Žalý 2020 Rapid

Chess tournament overview

Country: Czech Republic
Tournament date: 2020-07-20 to 2020-07-21
Tournament place: Žalý u Vrchlabí (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 2x20min +5s/tah
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Šachový oddíl TJ Kobylisy
Main referee: Rudolf Hampel

Schedule: Žalý 2020 Rapid

Round Date Time
1 2020/07/20
2 2020/07/20
3 2020/07/20
4 2020/07/21
5 2020/07/21

Players registered in Žalý 2020 Rapid

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CZE Skýpala Ondřej 2032 1951 0
2 CZE Molkanov Oleg 1917 1885 0
3 CZE Dolejš Jakub 1380 1722 0
4 CZE Pecka Jan 1624 1704 0
5 CZE Beneš Jáchym 1697 1686 0
6 CZE Hampel Rudolf 1608 1662 0
7 CZE Švadlenka Dominik 1419 1479 0
8 CZE Švadlenka Michal 1292 1278 0
9 CZE Zirnig Martin 0 1301 0
10 CZE Borovička Miroslav 0 1280 0
11 CZE Těšitel Martin 1260 1363 0
12 CZE Devera Filip 1287 1274 0
13 CZE Martínek Ondřej 0 1258 0
14 CZE Slovák Jakub 0 1236 0
15 CZE Mlejnecký Martin 0 1220 0
16 CZE Petrok Daniel 0 1118 0
17 CZE Krmelová Tereza 1178 1088 0
18 CZE Žemlička Ivan 0 1192 0
19 CZE Borovička Karel 0 0 0
20 CZE Švadlenka Roman 0 0 0
21 CZE Březina Dominik 0 0 0
22 CZE Petránková Hana 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CZE Skýpala Ondřej 2032 1951 0
2 CZE Molkanov Oleg 1917 1885 0
3 CZE Dolejš Jakub 1380 1722 0
4 CZE Pecka Jan 1624 1704 0
5 CZE Beneš Jáchym 1697 1686 0
6 CZE Hampel Rudolf 1608 1662 0
7 CZE Švadlenka Dominik 1419 1479 0
8 CZE Švadlenka Michal 1292 1278 0
9 CZE Zirnig Martin 0 1301 0
10 CZE Borovička Miroslav 0 1280 0
11 CZE Těšitel Martin 1260 1363 0
12 CZE Devera Filip 1287 1274 0
13 CZE Martínek Ondřej 0 1258 0
14 CZE Slovák Jakub 0 1236 0
15 CZE Mlejnecký Martin 0 1220 0
16 CZE Petrok Daniel 0 1118 0
17 CZE Krmelová Tereza 1178 1088 0
18 CZE Žemlička Ivan 0 1192 0
19 CZE Borovička Karel 0 0 0
20 CZE Švadlenka Roman 0 0 0
21 CZE Březina Dominik 0 0 0
22 CZE Petránková Hana 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Skýpala Ondřej 366285 CZE 1951 TJ Kobylisy
2 Molkanov Oleg 381535 CZE 1885 TJ Kobylisy
3 Dolejš Jakub 399841 CZE 1722 TJ Kobylisy
4 Pecka Jan 23712520 CZE 1704 Sokol Brandýs nad Labem
5 Beneš Jáchym 23710870 CZE 1686 TJ Kobylisy
6 Hampel Rudolf 323853 CZE 1662 TJ Kobylisy
7 Švadlenka Dominik 23716258 CZE 1479 TJ Kobylisy
8 Švadlenka Michal 23717068 CZE 1278 TJ Kobylisy
9 Zirnig Martin 23740299 CZE 1301 TJ Kobylisy
10 Borovička Miroslav 23729325 CZE 1280 TJ Kobylisy
11 Těšitel Martin 383678 CZE 1363 TJ Kobylisy
12 Devera Filip 332429 CZE 1274 TJ Kobylisy
13 Martínek Ondřej 23720840 CZE 1258 TJ Kobylisy
14 Slovák Jakub 23735600 CZE 1236 TJ Kobylisy
15 Mlejnecký Martin CZE 1220 TJ Kobylisy
16 Petrok Daniel CZE 1118 TJ Kobylisy
17 Krmelová Tereza 23734442 CZE 1088 TJ Kobylisy
18 Žemlička Ivan CZE 1192 TJ Kobylisy
19 Borovička Karel CZE 0 TJ Kobylisy
20 Švadlenka Roman CZE 0
21 Březina Dominik CZE 0 TJ Kobylisy
22 Petránková Hana CZE 0 TJ Kobylisy

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Těšitel Martin 1363 0 0 - 1 0 Skýpala Ondřej 1951 1
2 2 Molkanov Oleg 1885 0 1 - 0 0 Devera Filip 1274 12
3 13 Martínek Ondřej 1258 0 0 - 1 0 Dolejš Jakub 1722 3
4 4 Pecka Jan 1704 0 1 - 0 0 Slovák Jakub 1236 14
5 15 Mlejnecký Martin 1220 0 ½ - ½ 0 Beneš Jáchym 1686 5
6 6 Hampel Rudolf 1662 0 1 - 0 0 Petrok Daniel 1118 16
7 17 Krmelová Tereza 1088 0 0 - 1 0 Švadlenka Dominik 1479 7
8 8 Švadlenka Michal 1278 0 1 - 0 0 Žemlička Ivan 1192 18
9 19 Borovička Karel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Zirnig Martin 1301 9
10 10 Borovička Miroslav 1280 0 1 - 0 0 Švadlenka Roman 0 20
11 21 Březina Dominik 0 0 0 not paired
12 22 Petránková Hana 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Skýpala Ondřej 1951 1 1 - 0 1 Hampel Rudolf 1662 6
2 7 Švadlenka Dominik 1479 1 1 - 0 1 Molkanov Oleg 1885 2
3 3 Dolejš Jakub 1722 1 1 - 0 1 Švadlenka Michal 1278 8
4 9 Zirnig Martin 1301 1 1 - 0 1 Pecka Jan 1704 4
5 5 Beneš Jáchym 1686 ½ 1 - 0 1 Borovička Miroslav 1280 10
6 12 Devera Filip 1274 0 ½ - ½ ½ Mlejnecký Martin 1220 15
7 18 Žemlička Ivan 1192 0 0 - 1 0 Těšitel Martin 1363 11
8 20 Švadlenka Roman 0 0 0 - 1 0 Martínek Ondřej 1258 13
9 14 Slovák Jakub 1236 0 1 - 0 0 Krmelová Tereza 1088 17
10 16 Petrok Daniel 1118 0 1 - 0 0 Borovička Karel 0 19
11 21 Březina Dominik 0 0 0 not paired
12 22 Petránková Hana 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Švadlenka Dominik 1479 2 1 - 0 2 Skýpala Ondřej 1951 1
2 9 Zirnig Martin 1301 2 0 - 1 2 Dolejš Jakub 1722 3
3 2 Molkanov Oleg 1885 1 1 - 0 Beneš Jáchym 1686 5
4 4 Pecka Jan 1704 1 1 - 0 1 Těšitel Martin 1363 11
5 6 Hampel Rudolf 1662 1 1 - 0 1 Slovák Jakub 1236 14
6 8 Švadlenka Michal 1278 1 0 - 1 1 Mlejnecký Martin 1220 15
7 10 Borovička Miroslav 1280 1 1 - 0 1 Petrok Daniel 1118 16
8 13 Martínek Ondřej 1258 1 0 - 1 ½ Devera Filip 1274 12
9 17 Krmelová Tereza 1088 0 ½ - ½ 0 Švadlenka Roman 0 20
10 21 Březina Dominik 0 0 0 - 1 0 Žemlička Ivan 1192 18
11 19 Borovička Karel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Petránková Hana 0 22

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Dolejš Jakub 1722 3 1 - 0 3 Švadlenka Dominik 1479 7
2 1 Skýpala Ondřej 1951 2 1 - 0 2 Zirnig Martin 1301 9
3 10 Borovička Miroslav 1280 2 0 - 1 2 Pecka Jan 1704 4
4 15 Mlejnecký Martin 1220 2 0 - 1 2 Hampel Rudolf 1662 6
5 5 Beneš Jáchym 1686 1 - 0 Devera Filip 1274 12
6 14 Slovák Jakub 1236 1 0 - 1 1 Švadlenka Michal 1278 8
7 11 Těšitel Martin 1363 1 1 - 0 1 Petrok Daniel 1118 16
8 18 Žemlička Ivan 1192 1 0 - 1 1 Martínek Ondřej 1258 13
9 19 Borovička Karel 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Krmelová Tereza 1088 17
10 2 Molkanov Oleg 1885 2 0 not paired
11 20 Švadlenka Roman 0 ½ 0 not paired
12 21 Březina Dominik 0 0 0 not paired
13 22 Petránková Hana 0 1 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Hampel Rudolf 1662 3 0 - 1 4 Dolejš Jakub 1722 3
2 4 Pecka Jan 1704 3 ½ - ½ 3 Skýpala Ondřej 1951 1
3 7 Švadlenka Dominik 1479 3 0 - 1 Beneš Jáchym 1686 5
4 8 Švadlenka Michal 1278 2 0 - 1 2 Těšitel Martin 1363 11
5 9 Zirnig Martin 1301 2 0 - 1 2 Mlejnecký Martin 1220 15
6 13 Martínek Ondřej 1258 2 0 - 1 2 Borovička Miroslav 1280 10
7 12 Devera Filip 1274 1 - 0 1 Borovička Karel 0 19
8 16 Petrok Daniel 1118 1 1 - 0 1 Slovák Jakub 1236 14
9 17 Krmelová Tereza 1088 ½ 0 - 1 1 Žemlička Ivan 1192 18
10 2 Molkanov Oleg 1885 2 0 not paired
11 20 Švadlenka Roman 0 ½ 0 not paired
12 21 Březina Dominik 0 0 0 not paired
13 22 Petránková Hana 0 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 3 Dolejš Jakub CZE 1722 TJ Kobylisy 5,0 12,0 3
2 1 Skýpala Ondřej CZE 1951 TJ Kobylisy 3,5 14,5 3
5 Beneš Jáchym CZE 1686 TJ Kobylisy 3,5 14,5 3
4 4 Pecka Jan CZE 1704 Sokol Brandýs nad Labem 3,5 12,5 2
5 7 Švadlenka Dominik CZE 1479 TJ Kobylisy 3,0 15,5 2
6 6 Hampel Rudolf CZE 1662 TJ Kobylisy 3,0 14,5 2
7 11 Těšitel Martin CZE 1363 TJ Kobylisy 3,0 13,0 3
15 Mlejnecký Martin CZE 1220 TJ Kobylisy 3,0 13,0 3
9 10 Borovička Miroslav CZE 1280 TJ Kobylisy 3,0 12,5 2
10 12 Devera Filip CZE 1274 TJ Kobylisy 2,5 12,5 3
11 9 Zirnig Martin CZE 1301 TJ Kobylisy 2,0 16,0 2
12 2 Molkanov Oleg CZE 1885 TJ Kobylisy 2,0 15,5 1
13 8 Švadlenka Michal CZE 1278 TJ Kobylisy 2,0 14,0 2
13 Martínek Ondřej CZE 1258 TJ Kobylisy 2,0 14,0 2
15 16 Petrok Daniel CZE 1118 TJ Kobylisy 2,0 11,0 3
16 18 Žemlička Ivan CZE 1192 TJ Kobylisy 2,0 9,5 3
17 14 Slovák Jakub CZE 1236 TJ Kobylisy 1,0 11,0 3
18 22 Petránková Hana CZE 0 TJ Kobylisy 1,0 11,0 1
19 19 Borovička Karel CZE 0 TJ Kobylisy 1,0 10,0 2
20 20 Švadlenka Roman CZE 0 0,5 9,0 2
21 17 Krmelová Tereza CZE 1088 TJ Kobylisy 0,5 8,5 2
22 21 Březina Dominik CZE 0 TJ Kobylisy 0,0 10,0 0