Letní šachový tábor Hřebečníky 2020 Hlavní turnaj - skupina B

Chess tournament overview

Country: Czech Republic
Tournament date: 2020-08-03 to 2020-08-03
Tournament place: Hřebečníky-Šlovice (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 2 x 20 min. + 5 s/tah
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŠK 64 Plzeň
Main referee: Dan Nový
Referee: Kateřina Palková, Jan Bechynský, Václav Hrdlička, David Lorenc, Lukáš Daňhel

Schedule: Letní šachový tábor Hřebečníky 2020 Hlavní turnaj - skupina B

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/03
2 2020/08/03
3 2020/08/03
4 2020/08/03
5 2020/08/03
6 2020/08/03
7 2020/08/03

Players registered in Letní šachový tábor Hřebečníky 2020 Hlavní turnaj - skupina B

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CZE Les Jiří 1256 1378 0
2 CZE Langmajerová Jana 1421 1459 0
3 CZE Heinrich Dominik 1311 1401 0
4 CZE Kopčil Jakub 1422 1400 0
5 CZE Tesař Jakub 1409 1452 0
6 CZE Šťastný Jiří 1316 1411 0
7 CZE Marešová Michaela 1485 1451 0
8 CZE Bukvaj Jan 1287 1346 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CZE Les Jiří 1256 1378 0
2 CZE Langmajerová Jana 1421 1459 0
3 CZE Heinrich Dominik 1311 1401 0
4 CZE Kopčil Jakub 1422 1400 0
5 CZE Tesař Jakub 1409 1452 0
6 CZE Šťastný Jiří 1316 1411 0
7 CZE Marešová Michaela 1485 1451 0
8 CZE Bukvaj Jan 1287 1346 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
2 Langmajerová Jana 397938 CZE 1459 ŠK 64 Plzeň
5 Tesař Jakub 23718730 CZE 1452 Unichess
7 Marešová Michaela 392170 CZE 1451 ŠK 64 Plzeň
6 Šťastný Jiří 23711612 CZE 1411 ŠK 64 Plzeň
3 Heinrich Dominik 395560 CZE 1401 ŠK 64 Plzeň
4 Kopčil Jakub 23703741 CZE 1400 SK Petřín Plzeň
1 Les Jiří 23703814 CZE 1378 ŠK 64 Plzeň
8 Bukvaj Jan 23718129 CZE 1346 ŠK Sokol Klatovy

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1378 Les Jiří 1 - 0 Bukvaj Jan 1346 8
2 2 1459 Langmajerová Jana ½ - ½ Marešová Michaela 1451 7
3 3 1401 Heinrich Dominik ½ - ½ Šťastný Jiří 1411 6
4 4 1400 Kopčil Jakub 0 - 1 Tesař Jakub 1452 5

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1346 Bukvaj Jan 0 - 1 Tesař Jakub 1452 5
2 6 1411 Šťastný Jiří 0 - 1 Kopčil Jakub 1400 4
3 7 1451 Marešová Michaela 1 - 0 Heinrich Dominik 1401 3
4 1 1378 Les Jiří ½ - ½ Langmajerová Jana 1459 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1459 Langmajerová Jana ½ - ½ Bukvaj Jan 1346 8
2 3 1401 Heinrich Dominik 1 - 0 Les Jiří 1378 1
3 4 1400 Kopčil Jakub 1 - 0 Marešová Michaela 1451 7
4 5 1452 Tesař Jakub 0 - 1 Šťastný Jiří 1411 6

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1346 Bukvaj Jan 0 - 1 Šťastný Jiří 1411 6
2 7 1451 Marešová Michaela 0 - 1 Tesař Jakub 1452 5
3 1 1378 Les Jiří 0 - 1 Kopčil Jakub 1400 4
4 2 1459 Langmajerová Jana ½ - ½ Heinrich Dominik 1401 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1401 Heinrich Dominik 1 - 0 Bukvaj Jan 1346 8
2 4 1400 Kopčil Jakub ½ - ½ Langmajerová Jana 1459 2
3 5 1452 Tesař Jakub 1 - 0 Les Jiří 1378 1
4 6 1411 Šťastný Jiří 0 - 1 Marešová Michaela 1451 7

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1346 Bukvaj Jan 0 - 1 Marešová Michaela 1451 7
2 1 1378 Les Jiří ½ - ½ Šťastný Jiří 1411 6
3 2 1459 Langmajerová Jana 0 - 1 Tesař Jakub 1452 5
4 3 1401 Heinrich Dominik 0 - 1 Kopčil Jakub 1400 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1400 Kopčil Jakub 1 - 0 Bukvaj Jan 1346 8
2 5 1452 Tesař Jakub ½ - ½ Heinrich Dominik 1401 3
3 6 1411 Šťastný Jiří ½ - ½ Langmajerová Jana 1459 2
4 7 1451 Marešová Michaela ½ - ½ Les Jiří 1378 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1 
1 5 Tesař Jakub CZE 1452 Unichess 5,5 17,25
2 4 Kopčil Jakub CZE 1400 SK Petřín Plzeň 5,5 15,50
3 7 Marešová Michaela CZE 1451 ŠK 64 Plzeň 4,0 10,25
4 6 Šťastný Jiří CZE 1411 ŠK 64 Plzeň 3,5 10,50
5 3 Heinrich Dominik CZE 1401 ŠK 64 Plzeň 3,5 9,00
6 2 Langmajerová Jana CZE 1459 ŠK 64 Plzeň 3,0 9,75
7 1 Les Jiří CZE 1378 ŠK 64 Plzeň 2,5 5,75
8 8 Bukvaj Jan CZE 1346 ŠK Sokol Klatovy 0,5 1,50