Letní šachový tábor Hřebečníky 2020 Hlavní turnaj - skupina A

Chess tournament overview

Country: Czech Republic
Tournament date: 2020-08-03 to 2020-08-03
Tournament place: Hřebečníky-Šlovice (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 2 x 15 min. + 5 s/tah
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŠK 64 Plzeň
Main referee: Dan Nový
Referee: Kateřina Palková, Jan Bechynský, Václav Hrdlička, David Lorenc, Lukáš Daňhel

Schedule: Letní šachový tábor Hřebečníky 2020 Hlavní turnaj - skupina A

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/03
2 2020/08/03
3 2020/08/03
4 2020/08/03
5 2020/08/03
6 2020/08/03
7 2020/08/03

Players registered in Letní šachový tábor Hřebečníky 2020 Hlavní turnaj - skupina A

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CZE Šeterle Matěj 1745 1619 0
2 CZE Valdman Jakub 1126 1624 0
3 CZE Šťastný Josef 1470 1475 0
4 CZE Mametev Artem 1349 1503 0
5 CZE Matějíček Vojtěch 1517 1606 0
6 CZE Langmajer Jan 1673 1743 0
7 CZE Váňa Jan 1190 1722 0
8 CZE Bukvaj Martin 1185 1495 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CZE Šeterle Matěj 1745 1619 0
2 CZE Valdman Jakub 1126 1624 0
3 CZE Šťastný Josef 1470 1475 0
4 CZE Mametev Artem 1349 1503 0
5 CZE Matějíček Vojtěch 1517 1606 0
6 CZE Langmajer Jan 1673 1743 0
7 CZE Váňa Jan 1190 1722 0
8 CZE Bukvaj Martin 1185 1495 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
6 Langmajer Jan 397920 CZE 1743 ŠK 64 Plzeň
7 Váňa Jan 23726016 CZE 1722 ŠK Tachov
2 Valdman Jakub 23718196 CZE 1624 ŠK Líně
1 Šeterle Matěj 23704047 CZE 1619 ŠK 64 Plzeň
5 Matějíček Vojtěch 399884 CZE 1606 ŠK Sokol Klatovy
4 Mametev Artem 23710195 CZE 1503 ŠK 64 Plzeň
8 Bukvaj Martin 23718137 CZE 1495 ŠK Sokol Klatovy
3 Šťastný Josef 23704098 CZE 1475 ŠK 64 Plzeň

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1619 Šeterle Matěj 0 - 1 Bukvaj Martin 1495 8
2 2 1624 Valdman Jakub 0 - 1 Váňa Jan 1722 7
3 3 1475 Šťastný Josef ½ - ½ Langmajer Jan 1743 6
4 4 1503 Mametev Artem ½ - ½ Matějíček Vojtěch 1606 5

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1495 Bukvaj Martin 0 - 1 Matějíček Vojtěch 1606 5
2 6 1743 Langmajer Jan 1 - 0 Mametev Artem 1503 4
3 7 1722 Váňa Jan 1 - 0 Šťastný Josef 1475 3
4 1 1619 Šeterle Matěj 1 - 0 Valdman Jakub 1624 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1624 Valdman Jakub 1 - 0 Bukvaj Martin 1495 8
2 3 1475 Šťastný Josef ½ - ½ Šeterle Matěj 1619 1
3 4 1503 Mametev Artem 1 - 0 Váňa Jan 1722 7
4 5 1606 Matějíček Vojtěch 0 - 1 Langmajer Jan 1743 6

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1495 Bukvaj Martin 0 - 1 Langmajer Jan 1743 6
2 7 1722 Váňa Jan 1 - 0 Matějíček Vojtěch 1606 5
3 1 1619 Šeterle Matěj 1 - 0 Mametev Artem 1503 4
4 2 1624 Valdman Jakub ½ - ½ Šťastný Josef 1475 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1475 Šťastný Josef 1 - 0 Bukvaj Martin 1495 8
2 4 1503 Mametev Artem 1 - 0 Valdman Jakub 1624 2
3 5 1606 Matějíček Vojtěch ½ - ½ Šeterle Matěj 1619 1
4 6 1743 Langmajer Jan ½ - ½ Váňa Jan 1722 7

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1495 Bukvaj Martin 0 - 1 Váňa Jan 1722 7
2 1 1619 Šeterle Matěj ½ - ½ Langmajer Jan 1743 6
3 2 1624 Valdman Jakub 1 - 0 Matějíček Vojtěch 1606 5
4 3 1475 Šťastný Josef 1 - 0 Mametev Artem 1503 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1503 Mametev Artem 0 - 1 Bukvaj Martin 1495 8
2 5 1606 Matějíček Vojtěch ½ - ½ Šťastný Josef 1475 3
3 6 1743 Langmajer Jan 1 - 0 Valdman Jakub 1624 2
4 7 1722 Váňa Jan 0 - 1 Šeterle Matěj 1619 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1 
1 6 Langmajer Jan CZE 1743 ŠK 64 Plzeň 5,5 16,00
2 1 Šeterle Matěj CZE 1619 ŠK 64 Plzeň 4,5 15,50
3 7 Váňa Jan CZE 1722 ŠK Tachov 4,5 13,75
4 3 Šťastný Josef CZE 1475 ŠK 64 Plzeň 4,0 12,00
5 4 Mametev Artem CZE 1503 ŠK 64 Plzeň 2,5 8,25
6 5 Matějíček Vojtěch CZE 1606 ŠK Sokol Klatovy 2,5 7,50
7 2 Valdman Jakub CZE 1624 ŠK Líně 2,5 6,50
8 8 Bukvaj Martin CZE 1495 ŠK Sokol Klatovy 2,0 7,00