XII Rudaga-Kaissa 2020 summer A. 22.-23.08.2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Latvia
Tournament date: 2020-08-22 to 2020-08-23
Tournament place: Bulduru prospekts 64/68, SemaraH Hotel Lielupe,Jurmala, Latvia (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15'+5"
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Rudaga - Kaissa
Main referee: NA Matisone Diana FIDE ID 11619473
Referee: NA Ter-Avetisjana Agapi FIDE ID 11619473

Schedule: XII Rudaga-Kaissa 2020 summer A. 22.-23.08.2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/22 12:00
2 2020/08/22 14:00
3 2020/08/22 15:30
4 2020/08/22 17:00
5 2020/08/23 11:00
6 2020/08/23 12:00
7 2020/08/23 13:00

Players registered in XII Rudaga-Kaissa 2020 summer A. 22.-23.08.2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 EST Pritulina Svetlana 1903 0 -51
2 LAT Horobrijs Daniils 1765 0 26
3 LAT Aminovs Maksims 1711 0 15
4 LAT Milovs Daniels 1624 0 18
5 LAT Lahs Einars 1533 0 -17
6 LAT Tarvids Roberts 1336 0 -22
7 LAT Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans 1327 0 32
8 LAT Bermans Davids 1156 0 -17
9 LAT Maksimovs Mihails 1138 0 16
10 LAT Misins Artemijs 0 0 0
11 LAT Botvinniks Rihards 0 0 0
12 LAT Misins Artemijs 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 EST Pritulina Svetlana 1903 0 -51
2 LAT Horobrijs Daniils 1765 0 26
3 LAT Aminovs Maksims 1711 0 15
4 LAT Milovs Daniels 1624 0 18
5 LAT Lahs Einars 1533 0 -17
6 LAT Tarvids Roberts 1336 0 -22
7 LAT Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans 1327 0 32
8 LAT Bermans Davids 1156 0 -17
9 LAT Maksimovs Mihails 1138 0 16
10 LAT Misins Artemijs 0 0 0
11 LAT Botvinniks Rihards 0 0 0
12 LAT Misins Artemijs 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Pritulina Svetlana 4500890 EST 1903
2 Horobrijs Daniils 11604239 LAT 1765
3 Aminovs Maksims 11610425 LAT 1711
4 Milovs Daniels 11623187 LAT 1624
5 Lahs Einars 11606797 LAT 1533
6 Tarvids Roberts 11623365 LAT 1336
7 Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans 11613530 LAT 1327
8 Bermans Davids 11629339 LAT 1156
9 Maksimovs Mihails 11613548 LAT 1138
10 Misins Artemijs 11629592 LAT 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Tarvids Roberts 1336 0 0 - 1 0 Pritulina Svetlana 1903 1
2 2 Horobrijs Daniils 1765 0 1 - 0 0 Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans 1327 7
3 8 Bermans Davids 1156 0 0 - 1 0 Aminovs Maksims 1711 3
4 4 Milovs Daniels 1624 0 1 - 0 0 Maksimovs Mihails 1138 9
5 10 Misins Artemijs 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lahs Einars 1533 5

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Pritulina Svetlana 1903 1 ½ - ½ 1 Milovs Daniels 1624 4
2 3 Aminovs Maksims 1711 1 0 - 1 1 Horobrijs Daniils 1765 2
3 5 Lahs Einars 1533 1 1 - 0 0 Tarvids Roberts 1336 6
4 7 Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans 1327 0 1 - 0 0 Misins Artemijs 0 10
5 9 Maksimovs Mihails 1138 0 1 - 0 0 Bermans Davids 1156 8

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Horobrijs Daniils 1765 2 ½ - ½ 2 Lahs Einars 1533 5
2 3 Aminovs Maksims 1711 1 1 - 0 Pritulina Svetlana 1903 1
3 4 Milovs Daniels 1624 1 - 0 1 Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans 1327 7
4 10 Misins Artemijs 0 0 0 - 1 1 Maksimovs Mihails 1138 9
5 6 Tarvids Roberts 1336 0 1 - 0 0 Bermans Davids 1156 8

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Lahs Einars 1533 0 - 1 Milovs Daniels 1624 4
2 9 Maksimovs Mihails 1138 2 0 - 1 Horobrijs Daniils 1765 2
3 6 Tarvids Roberts 1336 1 0 - 1 2 Aminovs Maksims 1711 3
4 1 Pritulina Svetlana 1903 0 - 1 1 Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans 1327 7
5 8 Bermans Davids 1156 0 0 - 1 0 Misins Artemijs 0 10

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Horobrijs Daniils 1765 1 - 0 Milovs Daniels 1624 4
2 3 Aminovs Maksims 1711 3 1 - 0 Lahs Einars 1533 5
3 7 Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans 1327 2 1 - 0 2 Maksimovs Mihails 1138 9
4 8 Bermans Davids 1156 0 - - + Pritulina Svetlana 1903 1
5 10 Misins Artemijs 0 1 0 - 1 1 Tarvids Roberts 1336 6

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Pritulina Svetlana 1903 0 - 1 Horobrijs Daniils 1765 2
2 4 Milovs Daniels 1624 ½ - ½ 4 Aminovs Maksims 1711 3
3 5 Lahs Einars 1533 0 - 1 3 Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans 1327 7
4 9 Maksimovs Mihails 1138 2 1 - 0 2 Tarvids Roberts 1336 6
5 10 Misins Artemijs 0 1 1 bye
6 8 Bermans Davids 1156 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Horobrijs Daniils 1765 1 - 0 2 Misins Artemijs 0 10
2 7 Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans 1327 4 0 - 1 Aminovs Maksims 1711 3
3 6 Tarvids Roberts 1336 2 0 - 1 4 Milovs Daniels 1624 4
4 9 Maksimovs Mihails 1138 3 0 - 1 Pritulina Svetlana 1903 1
5 5 Lahs Einars 1533 1 bye
6 8 Bermans Davids 1156 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Horobrijs Daniils LAT 1765 6,5 23,5 25,0 1884
2 3 Aminovs Maksims LAT 1711 5,5 23,5 25,0 1751
3 4 Milovs Daniels LAT 1624 5,0 25,0 27,0 1688
4 7 Testelecs Ilja Kuprijans LAT 1327 4,0 26,0 27,5 1575
5 1 Pritulina Svetlana EST 1903 3,5 26,5 28,5 1427
6 5 Lahs Einars LAT 1533 3,5 25,5 27,0 1404
7 9 Maksimovs Mihails LAT 1138 3,0 22,0 23,5 1394
8 6 Tarvids Roberts LAT 1336 2,0 21,0 22,5 1280
9 10 Misins Artemijs LAT 0 2,0 20,0 21,5 1103
10 8 Bermans Davids LAT 1156 0,0 15,5 16,5 496