MČR seniorů 2020 BLESK SENIOR

Chess tournament overview

Country: Czech Republic
Tournament date: 2020-08-10 to 2020-08-10
Tournament place: Pelclovo divadlo, Rychnov n. K. (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 7 min. + 3 sec./ move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Region Panda z.s.
Main referee: IA Simackova, Katerina 373150

Schedule: MČR seniorů 2020 BLESK SENIOR

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/10
2 2020/08/10
3 2020/08/10
4 2020/08/10
5 2020/08/10
6 2020/08/10
7 2020/08/10
8 2020/08/10
9 2020/08/10

Players registered in MČR seniorů 2020 BLESK SENIOR

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CZE FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2099 2161 11
2 CZE CM Juříček Stanislav 2030 2058 -2
3 CZE Šmajzr Martin 1989 2159 23
4 CZE Jablečník Gustav 1989 1997 0
5 CZE Pospíšil Evžen 1972 2050 -28
6 CZE Kubala Karel 1969 1888 -48
7 CZE Kohout Jan 1930 1898 -19
8 CZE Semerák Pavel 1920 1965 21
9 CZE Doležal Karel 1918 1975 0
10 CZE Šobotník Petr 1899 1911 8
11 CZE Vláčil Vladimír 1893 1898 0
12 CZE Sedlák Luděk 1883 1911 -33
13 CZE Brácha Pavel 1854 1884 4
14 CZE Majerik Vladimír 1842 1846 0
15 CZE Daniel Jiří 1835 1997 32
16 CZE Holeček Vladimír 1831 1902 9
17 CZE Židů Jan 1828 1835 0
18 CZE Kolek Josef 1808 1707 4
19 CZE Kindl František 1797 1830 0
20 CZE Zaťko Michal 1794 1819 0
21 CZE Maceška Bohumír 1715 1707 0
22 CZE Macoun Jiří 1707 1765 35
23 CZE Roušar Zdeněk 1693 1863 62
24 CZE Vlachopulos Elefteris 1692 1693 16
25 CZE Koutecký Jiří 1668 1630 0
26 CZE Zoufalý Petr 1653 1672 0
27 CZE Purkyt Jaroslav 1636 1653 43
28 CZE Doležal Rudolf 1616 1704 0
29 CZE Tejček Bohumil 1602 1593 0
30 CZE Vorel Bohuslav 1560 1563 -13
31 CZE Sysr Pavel 1546 1610 -44
32 CZE Švec Luděk 1545 1599 4
33 CZE Klíma Martin 1543 1584 0
34 CZE Pilík Jaroslav 1531 1533 0
35 CZE Hovad Václav 1514 1480 0
36 CZE Horák Jaroslav 1475 1458 0
37 CZE Štross František 1421 1474 0
38 CZE Lorencová Jitka 1391 1357 14
39 CZE Glacner Karel 1361 1423 52
40 CZE Fakan Petr 1360 1396 0
41 CZE Šmajzrová Dominika 1340 1299 34
42 CZE Řehák Miroslav 0 1100 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CZE FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2099 2161 11
2 CZE CM Juříček Stanislav 2030 2058 -2
3 CZE Šmajzr Martin 1989 2159 23
4 CZE Jablečník Gustav 1989 1997 0
5 CZE Pospíšil Evžen 1972 2050 -28
6 CZE Kubala Karel 1969 1888 -48
7 CZE Kohout Jan 1930 1898 -19
8 CZE Semerák Pavel 1920 1965 21
9 CZE Doležal Karel 1918 1975 0
10 CZE Šobotník Petr 1899 1911 8
11 CZE Vláčil Vladimír 1893 1898 0
12 CZE Sedlák Luděk 1883 1911 -33
13 CZE Brácha Pavel 1854 1884 4
14 CZE Majerik Vladimír 1842 1846 0
15 CZE Daniel Jiří 1835 1997 32
16 CZE Holeček Vladimír 1831 1902 9
17 CZE Židů Jan 1828 1835 0
18 CZE Kolek Josef 1808 1707 4
19 CZE Kindl František 1797 1830 0
20 CZE Zaťko Michal 1794 1819 0
21 CZE Maceška Bohumír 1715 1707 0
22 CZE Macoun Jiří 1707 1765 35
23 CZE Roušar Zdeněk 1693 1863 62
24 CZE Vlachopulos Elefteris 1692 1693 16
25 CZE Koutecký Jiří 1668 1630 0
26 CZE Zoufalý Petr 1653 1672 0
27 CZE Purkyt Jaroslav 1636 1653 43
28 CZE Doležal Rudolf 1616 1704 0
29 CZE Tejček Bohumil 1602 1593 0
30 CZE Vorel Bohuslav 1560 1563 -13
31 CZE Sysr Pavel 1546 1610 -44
32 CZE Švec Luděk 1545 1599 4
33 CZE Klíma Martin 1543 1584 0
34 CZE Pilík Jaroslav 1531 1533 0
35 CZE Hovad Václav 1514 1480 0
36 CZE Horák Jaroslav 1475 1458 0
37 CZE Štross František 1421 1474 0
38 CZE Lorencová Jitka 1391 1357 14
39 CZE Glacner Karel 1361 1423 52
40 CZE Fakan Petr 1360 1396 0
41 CZE Šmajzrová Dominika 1340 1299 34
42 CZE Řehák Miroslav 0 1100 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 FM Sejkora Vlastimil 302457 CZE 2099 SK Děčín
2 CM Juříček Stanislav 301809 CZE 2030 Zbrojovka Vsetín
3 Šmajzr Martin 309575 CZE 1989 Šachový klub Ústí nad Orlicí, z.s.
4 Jablečník Gustav 309834 CZE 1989 Slavia Kroměříž
5 Pospíšil Evžen 310085 CZE 1972 Klub šachistů Říčany 1925
6 Kubala Karel 376060 CZE 1969 Beskydská šachová škola z.s.
7 Kohout Jan 311499 CZE 1930 Šachový klub Jičín z.s.
8 Semerák Pavel 339601 CZE 1920 TJ Náchod
9 Doležal Karel 314994 CZE 1918 Sokol Francova Lhota
10 Šobotník Petr 359009 CZE 1899 TJ Náchod
11 Vláčil Vladimír 310638 CZE 1893 Oddíl šachů Sportovního klubu Prost
12 Sedlák Luděk 308757 CZE 1883 CAISSA Roztoky
13 Brácha Pavel 335894 CZE 1854 SK ROŠÁDA Prostějov
14 Majerik Vladimír 323470 CZE 1842 Šachový klub Louny z.s.
15 Daniel Jiří 316563 CZE 1835 Region Panda, z.s.
16 Holeček Vladimír 311014 CZE 1831 Beskydská šachová škola z.s.
17 Židů Jan 353817 CZE 1828 ŠK Mlejn
18 Kolek Josef 305863 CZE 1808 TJ Slovan Ivančice
19 Kindl František 392324 CZE 1797 TJ Baník Sokolov ŠO
20 Zaťko Michal 326534 CZE 1794 ŠK Slavie Děčín
21 Maceška Bohumír 340162 CZE 1715 TJ Spartak Letohrad
22 Macoun Jiří 23709081 CZE 1707 Šachový oddíl TJ DUKLA Praha
23 Roušar Zdeněk 316989 CZE 1693 ŠO Hlinsko
24 Vlachopulos Elefteris 329665 CZE 1692 ŠO TJ Karolinka
25 Koutecký Jiří 335630 CZE 1668 TJ Baník Sokolov ŠO
26 Zoufalý Petr 329746 CZE 1653 TJ Baník Sokolov ŠO
27 Purkyt Jaroslav 338036 CZE 1636 SK Děčín
28 Doležal Rudolf 302945 CZE 1616 ŠK Valdštejn Cheb
29 Tejček Bohumil 335665 CZE 1602 TJ Baník Sokolov ŠO
30 Vorel Bohuslav 331473 CZE 1560 2222 ŠK Polabiny, z.s.
31 Sysr Pavel 361291 CZE 1546 TJ Spartak Letohrad
32 Švec Luděk 323535 CZE 1545 TJ Desko Liberec
33 Klíma Martin 349224 CZE 1543 Sokol Huslenky
34 Pilík Jaroslav 356123 CZE 1531 ŠK Valdštejn Cheb
35 Hovad Václav 336670 CZE 1514 TJ Spartak Rychnov nad Kněžnou
36 Horák Jaroslav 349046 CZE 1475 Gambit Jihlava
37 Štross František 345636 CZE 1421 DDM Praha 6
38 Lorencová Jitka 372897 CZE 1391 TJ Spartak Letohrad
39 Glacner Karel 326020 CZE 1361 ŠK Bystrc Oilers
40 Fakan Petr 351610 CZE 1360 TJ Plzeň Košutka z.s.
41 Šmajzrová Dominika 23704748 CZE 1340 Šachový klub Ústí nad Orlicí, z.s.
42 Řehák Miroslav CZE 1100 TJ Jablonné nad Orlicí

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 21 Maceška Bohumír 1715 0 0 - 1 0 FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2099 1
2 2 CM Juříček Stanislav 2030 0 1 - 0 0 Macoun Jiří 1707 22
3 23 Roušar Zdeněk 1693 0 1 - 0 0 Šmajzr Martin 1989 3
4 4 Jablečník Gustav 1989 0 1 - 0 0 Vlachopulos Elefteris 1692 24
5 25 Koutecký Jiří 1668 0 0 - 1 0 Pospíšil Evžen 1972 5
6 6 Kubala Karel 1969 0 0 - 1 0 Zoufalý Petr 1653 26
7 27 Purkyt Jaroslav 1636 0 0 - 1 0 Kohout Jan 1930 7
8 8 Semerák Pavel 1920 0 1 - 0 0 Doležal Rudolf 1616 28
9 29 Tejček Bohumil 1602 0 0 - 1 0 Doležal Karel 1918 9
10 10 Šobotník Petr 1899 0 1 - 0 0 Vorel Bohuslav 1560 30
11 31 Sysr Pavel 1546 0 0 - 1 0 Vláčil Vladimír 1893 11
12 12 Sedlák Luděk 1883 0 ½ - ½ 0 Švec Luděk 1545 32
13 33 Klíma Martin 1543 0 0 - 1 0 Brácha Pavel 1854 13
14 14 Majerik Vladimír 1842 0 1 - 0 0 Pilík Jaroslav 1531 34
15 36 Horák Jaroslav 1475 0 0 - 1 0 Daniel Jiří 1835 15
16 16 Holeček Vladimír 1831 0 1 - 0 0 Štross František 1421 37
17 38 Lorencová Jitka 1391 0 0 - 1 0 Židů Jan 1828 17
18 18 Kolek Josef 1808 0 0 - 1 0 Glacner Karel 1361 39
19 40 Fakan Petr 1360 0 0 - 1 0 Kindl František 1797 19
20 20 Zaťko Michal 1794 0 1 - 0 0 Šmajzrová Dominika 1340 41
21 42 Řehák Miroslav 1100 0 1 bye
22 35 Hovad Václav 1514 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2099 1 1 - 0 1 Majerik Vladimír 1842 14
2 15 Daniel Jiří 1835 1 ½ - ½ 1 CM Juříček Stanislav 2030 2
3 17 Židů Jan 1828 1 1 - 0 1 Jablečník Gustav 1989 4
4 5 Pospíšil Evžen 1972 1 1 - 0 1 Holeček Vladimír 1831 16
5 7 Kohout Jan 1930 1 1 - 0 1 Kindl František 1797 19
6 26 Zoufalý Petr 1653 1 0 - 1 1 Semerák Pavel 1920 8
7 9 Doležal Karel 1918 1 1 - 0 1 Zaťko Michal 1794 20
8 39 Glacner Karel 1361 1 0 - 1 1 Šobotník Petr 1899 10
9 11 Vláčil Vladimír 1893 1 0 - 1 1 Roušar Zdeněk 1693 23
10 13 Brácha Pavel 1854 1 1 - 0 1 Řehák Miroslav 1100 42
11 3 Šmajzr Martin 1989 0 1 - 0 ½ Sedlák Luděk 1883 12
12 32 Švec Luděk 1545 ½ 1 - 0 0 Kubala Karel 1969 6
13 31 Sysr Pavel 1546 0 0 - 1 0 Kolek Josef 1808 18
14 34 Pilík Jaroslav 1531 0 0 - 1 0 Maceška Bohumír 1715 21
15 22 Macoun Jiří 1707 0 1 - 0 0 Klíma Martin 1543 33
16 24 Vlachopulos Elefteris 1692 0 1 - 0 0 Horák Jaroslav 1475 36
17 35 Hovad Václav 1514 0 1 - 0 0 Koutecký Jiří 1668 25
18 37 Štross František 1421 0 0 - 1 0 Purkyt Jaroslav 1636 27
19 28 Doležal Rudolf 1616 0 1 - 0 0 Lorencová Jitka 1391 38
20 41 Šmajzrová Dominika 1340 0 ½ - ½ 0 Tejček Bohumil 1602 29
21 30 Vorel Bohuslav 1560 0 1 - 0 0 Fakan Petr 1360 40

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Doležal Karel 1918 2 0 - 1 2 FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2099 1
2 10 Šobotník Petr 1899 2 1 - 0 2 Pospíšil Evžen 1972 5
3 23 Roušar Zdeněk 1693 2 1 - 0 2 Kohout Jan 1930 7
4 8 Semerák Pavel 1920 2 1 - 0 2 Brácha Pavel 1854 13
5 2 CM Juříček Stanislav 2030 1 - 0 2 Židů Jan 1828 17
6 32 Švec Luděk 1545 0 - 1 Daniel Jiří 1835 15
7 27 Purkyt Jaroslav 1636 1 0 - 1 1 Šmajzr Martin 1989 3
8 4 Jablečník Gustav 1989 1 1 - 0 1 Macoun Jiří 1707 22
9 42 Řehák Miroslav 1100 1 0 - 1 1 Vláčil Vladimír 1893 11
10 14 Majerik Vladimír 1842 1 ½ - ½ 1 Vlachopulos Elefteris 1692 24
11 16 Holeček Vladimír 1831 1 1 - 0 1 Zoufalý Petr 1653 26
12 18 Kolek Josef 1808 1 1 - 0 1 Doležal Rudolf 1616 28
13 19 Kindl František 1797 1 1 - 0 1 Vorel Bohuslav 1560 30
14 20 Zaťko Michal 1794 1 ½ - ½ 1 Hovad Václav 1514 35
15 21 Maceška Bohumír 1715 1 1 - 0 1 Glacner Karel 1361 39
16 12 Sedlák Luděk 1883 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Šmajzrová Dominika 1340 41
17 29 Tejček Bohumil 1602 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Koutecký Jiří 1668 25
18 6 Kubala Karel 1969 0 1 - 0 0 Horák Jaroslav 1475 36
19 38 Lorencová Jitka 1391 0 ½ - ½ 0 Sysr Pavel 1546 31
20 33 Klíma Martin 1543 0 0 - 1 0 Štross František 1421 37
21 40 Fakan Petr 1360 0 ½ - ½ 0 Pilík Jaroslav 1531 34

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2099 3 1 - 0 3 Šobotník Petr 1899 10
2 23 Roušar Zdeněk 1693 3 0 - 1 3 Semerák Pavel 1920 8
3 5 Pospíšil Evžen 1972 2 0 - 1 CM Juříček Stanislav 2030 2
4 15 Daniel Jiří 1835 ½ - ½ 2 Jablečník Gustav 1989 4
5 3 Šmajzr Martin 1989 2 1 - 0 2 Holeček Vladimír 1831 16
6 7 Kohout Jan 1930 2 1 - 0 2 Židů Jan 1828 17
7 19 Kindl František 1797 2 0 - 1 2 Doležal Karel 1918 9
8 11 Vláčil Vladimír 1893 2 0 - 1 2 Kolek Josef 1808 18
9 13 Brácha Pavel 1854 2 ½ - ½ 2 Maceška Bohumír 1715 21
10 24 Vlachopulos Elefteris 1692 0 - 1 Sedlák Luděk 1883 12
11 35 Hovad Václav 1514 0 - 1 Majerik Vladimír 1842 14
12 20 Zaťko Michal 1794 1 - 0 Švec Luděk 1545 32
13 30 Vorel Bohuslav 1560 1 0 - 1 1 Kubala Karel 1969 6
14 22 Macoun Jiří 1707 1 1 - 0 1 Tejček Bohumil 1602 29
15 26 Zoufalý Petr 1653 1 1 - 0 1 Štross František 1421 37
16 39 Glacner Karel 1361 1 0 - 1 1 Purkyt Jaroslav 1636 27
17 28 Doležal Rudolf 1616 1 1 - 0 1 Řehák Miroslav 1100 42
18 25 Koutecký Jiří 1668 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Fakan Petr 1360 40
19 41 Šmajzrová Dominika 1340 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Sysr Pavel 1546 31
20 34 Pilík Jaroslav 1531 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Lorencová Jitka 1391 38
21 36 Horák Jaroslav 1475 0 0 - 1 0 Klíma Martin 1543 33

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Semerák Pavel 1920 4 0 - 1 4 FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2099 1
2 2 CM Juříček Stanislav 2030 0 - 1 3 Šmajzr Martin 1989 3
3 18 Kolek Josef 1808 3 ½ - ½ 3 Kohout Jan 1930 7
4 9 Doležal Karel 1918 3 1 - 0 3 Daniel Jiří 1835 15
5 10 Šobotník Petr 1899 3 0 - 1 3 Roušar Zdeněk 1693 23
6 4 Jablečník Gustav 1989 1 - 0 Zaťko Michal 1794 20
7 12 Sedlák Luděk 1883 1 - 0 Maceška Bohumír 1715 21
8 14 Majerik Vladimír 1842 ½ - ½ Brácha Pavel 1854 13
9 5 Pospíšil Evžen 1972 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kindl František 1797 19
10 6 Kubala Karel 1969 2 1 - 0 2 Macoun Jiří 1707 22
11 27 Purkyt Jaroslav 1636 2 1 - 0 2 Vláčil Vladimír 1893 11
12 16 Holeček Vladimír 1831 2 ½ - ½ 2 Doležal Rudolf 1616 28
13 17 Židů Jan 1828 2 1 - 0 2 Zoufalý Petr 1653 26
14 32 Švec Luděk 1545 ½ - ½ Vlachopulos Elefteris 1692 24
15 25 Koutecký Jiří 1668 ½ - ½ Pilík Jaroslav 1531 34
16 29 Tejček Bohumil 1602 1 ½ - ½ Hovad Václav 1514 35
17 37 Štross František 1421 1 0 - 1 1 Vorel Bohuslav 1560 30
18 31 Sysr Pavel 1546 1 0 - 1 1 Glacner Karel 1361 39
19 33 Klíma Martin 1543 1 1 - 0 1 Šmajzrová Dominika 1340 41
20 42 Řehák Miroslav 1100 1 ½ - ½ ½ Lorencová Jitka 1391 38
21 40 Fakan Petr 1360 ½ 0 - 1 0 Horák Jaroslav 1475 36

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2099 5 1 - 0 4 Roušar Zdeněk 1693 23
2 3 Šmajzr Martin 1989 4 0 - 1 4 Semerák Pavel 1920 8
3 2 CM Juříček Stanislav 2030 ½ - ½ 4 Doležal Karel 1918 9
4 18 Kolek Josef 1808 0 - 1 Jablečník Gustav 1989 4
5 7 Kohout Jan 1930 1 - 0 Sedlák Luděk 1883 12
6 15 Daniel Jiří 1835 3 1 - 0 3 Kubala Karel 1969 6
7 17 Židů Jan 1828 3 0 - 1 3 Šobotník Petr 1899 10
8 13 Brácha Pavel 1854 3 ½ - ½ 3 Purkyt Jaroslav 1636 27
9 19 Kindl František 1797 1 - 0 3 Majerik Vladimír 1842 14
10 28 Doležal Rudolf 1616 ½ - ½ Pospíšil Evžen 1972 5
11 21 Maceška Bohumír 1715 ½ - ½ Holeček Vladimír 1831 16
12 11 Vláčil Vladimír 1893 2 1 - 0 Zaťko Michal 1794 20
13 22 Macoun Jiří 1707 2 1 - 0 2 Švec Luděk 1545 32
14 24 Vlachopulos Elefteris 1692 2 1 - 0 2 Klíma Martin 1543 33
15 39 Glacner Karel 1361 2 1 - 0 2 Koutecký Jiří 1668 25
16 26 Zoufalý Petr 1653 2 1 - 0 2 Pilík Jaroslav 1531 34
17 30 Vorel Bohuslav 1560 2 0 - 1 2 Hovad Václav 1514 35
18 42 Řehák Miroslav 1100 0 - 1 Tejček Bohumil 1602 29
19 37 Štross František 1421 1 0 - 1 1 Sysr Pavel 1546 31
20 38 Lorencová Jitka 1391 1 ½ - ½ 1 Horák Jaroslav 1475 36
21 41 Šmajzrová Dominika 1340 1 1 - 0 ½ Fakan Petr 1360 40

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Jablečník Gustav 1989 1 - 0 6 FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2099 1
2 8 Semerák Pavel 1920 5 ½ - ½ Kohout Jan 1930 7
3 9 Doležal Karel 1918 0 - 1 4 Šmajzr Martin 1989 3
4 23 Roušar Zdeněk 1693 4 0 - 1 4 CM Juříček Stanislav 2030 2
5 10 Šobotník Petr 1899 4 1 - 0 4 Daniel Jiří 1835 15
6 12 Sedlák Luděk 1883 0 - 1 Brácha Pavel 1854 13
7 27 Purkyt Jaroslav 1636 1 - 0 Kolek Josef 1808 18
8 6 Kubala Karel 1969 3 ½ - ½ Kindl František 1797 19
9 5 Pospíšil Evžen 1972 3 1 - 0 3 Macoun Jiří 1707 22
10 24 Vlachopulos Elefteris 1692 3 0 - 1 3 Vláčil Vladimír 1893 11
11 14 Majerik Vladimír 1842 3 1 - 0 3 Zoufalý Petr 1653 26
12 16 Holeček Vladimír 1831 3 1 - 0 3 Glacner Karel 1361 39
13 28 Doležal Rudolf 1616 3 0 - 1 3 Židů Jan 1828 17
14 35 Hovad Václav 1514 3 0 - 1 3 Maceška Bohumír 1715 21
15 20 Zaťko Michal 1794 1 - 0 Tejček Bohumil 1602 29
16 25 Koutecký Jiří 1668 2 0 - 1 2 Šmajzrová Dominika 1340 41
17 32 Švec Luděk 1545 2 0 - 1 2 Vorel Bohuslav 1560 30
18 34 Pilík Jaroslav 1531 2 1 - 0 2 Sysr Pavel 1546 31
19 33 Klíma Martin 1543 2 0 - 1 Lorencová Jitka 1391 38
20 36 Horák Jaroslav 1475 1 - 0 Řehák Miroslav 1100 42
21 40 Fakan Petr 1360 ½ 0 - 1 1 Štross František 1421 37

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2099 6 ½ - ½ 5 CM Juříček Stanislav 2030 2
2 8 Semerák Pavel 1920 0 - 1 Jablečník Gustav 1989 4
3 3 Šmajzr Martin 1989 5 1 - 0 5 Šobotník Petr 1899 10
4 7 Kohout Jan 1930 5 0 - 1 Brácha Pavel 1854 13
5 27 Purkyt Jaroslav 1636 ½ - ½ Doležal Karel 1918 9
6 17 Židů Jan 1828 4 0 - 1 4 Pospíšil Evžen 1972 5
7 11 Vláčil Vladimír 1893 4 0 - 1 4 Majerik Vladimír 1842 14
8 15 Daniel Jiří 1835 4 1 - 0 4 Roušar Zdeněk 1693 23
9 19 Kindl František 1797 4 0 - 1 4 Holeček Vladimír 1831 16
10 21 Maceška Bohumír 1715 4 0 - 1 Kolek Josef 1808 18
11 20 Zaťko Michal 1794 ½ - ½ Kubala Karel 1969 6
12 22 Macoun Jiří 1707 3 1 - 0 Sedlák Luděk 1883 12
13 34 Pilík Jaroslav 1531 3 0 - 1 3 Vlachopulos Elefteris 1692 24
14 26 Zoufalý Petr 1653 3 ½ - ½ 3 Hovad Václav 1514 35
15 39 Glacner Karel 1361 3 ½ - ½ 3 Doležal Rudolf 1616 28
16 30 Vorel Bohuslav 1560 3 ½ - ½ 3 Šmajzrová Dominika 1340 41
17 29 Tejček Bohumil 1602 1 - 0 Horák Jaroslav 1475 36
18 38 Lorencová Jitka 1391 0 - 1 2 Koutecký Jiří 1668 25
19 31 Sysr Pavel 1546 2 0 - 1 2 Klíma Martin 1543 33
20 37 Štross František 1421 2 0 - 1 2 Švec Luděk 1545 32
21 42 Řehák Miroslav 1100 0 - 1 ½ Fakan Petr 1360 40

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Jablečník Gustav 1989 0 - 1 6 Šmajzr Martin 1989 3
2 13 Brácha Pavel 1854 0 - 1 FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2099 1
3 2 CM Juříček Stanislav 2030 ½ - ½ Semerák Pavel 1920 8
4 5 Pospíšil Evžen 1972 5 0 - 1 5 Daniel Jiří 1835 15
5 14 Majerik Vladimír 1842 5 1 - 0 5 Kohout Jan 1930 7
6 16 Holeček Vladimír 1831 5 1 - 0 5 Doležal Karel 1918 9
7 10 Šobotník Petr 1899 5 1 - 0 5 Purkyt Jaroslav 1636 27
8 18 Kolek Josef 1808 1 - 0 4 Židů Jan 1828 17
9 6 Kubala Karel 1969 4 1 - 0 4 Maceška Bohumír 1715 21
10 22 Macoun Jiří 1707 4 1 - 0 4 Vláčil Vladimír 1893 11
11 23 Roušar Zdeněk 1693 4 1 - 0 4 Kindl František 1797 19
12 24 Vlachopulos Elefteris 1692 4 1 - 0 4 Zaťko Michal 1794 20
13 12 Sedlák Luděk 1883 1 - 0 Tejček Bohumil 1602 29
14 41 Šmajzrová Dominika 1340 0 - 1 Zoufalý Petr 1653 26
15 28 Doležal Rudolf 1616 1 - 0 Vorel Bohuslav 1560 30
16 35 Hovad Václav 1514 ½ - ½ Glacner Karel 1361 39
17 33 Klíma Martin 1543 3 1 - 0 3 Koutecký Jiří 1668 25
18 32 Švec Luděk 1545 3 0 - 1 3 Pilík Jaroslav 1531 34
19 36 Horák Jaroslav 1475 0 - 1 2 Štross František 1421 37
20 40 Fakan Petr 1360 0 - 1 Lorencová Jitka 1391 38
21 31 Sysr Pavel 1546 2 1 - 0 Řehák Miroslav 1100 42

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 FM Sejkora Vlastimil CZE 2099 SK Děčín 7,5 0,0 46,0 50,0
2 3 Šmajzr Martin CZE 1989 Šachový klub Ústí nad Orlicí, z.s. 7,0 0,0 45,5 50,0
3 4 Jablečník Gustav CZE 1989 Slavia Kroměříž 6,5 0,0 46,0 50,0
4 8 Semerák Pavel CZE 1920 TJ Náchod 6,0 0,0 47,0 51,5
5 2 CM Juříček Stanislav CZE 2030 Zbrojovka Vsetín 6,0 0,0 46,5 50,5
6 10 Šobotník Petr CZE 1899 TJ Náchod 6,0 0,0 43,5 47,0
7 15 Daniel Jiří CZE 1835 Region Panda, z.s. 6,0 0,0 41,5 44,0
8 14 Majerik Vladimír CZE 1842 Šachový klub Louny z.s. 6,0 0,0 40,0 44,0
9 16 Holeček Vladimír CZE 1831 Beskydská šachová škola z.s. 6,0 0,0 38,0 41,0
10 13 Brácha Pavel CZE 1854 SK ROŠÁDA Prostějov 5,5 0,0 42,0 43,0
11 18 Kolek Josef CZE 1808 TJ Slovan Ivančice 5,5 0,0 37,0 40,0
12 23 Roušar Zdeněk CZE 1693 ŠO Hlinsko 5,0 0,0 47,5 51,5
13 9 Doležal Karel CZE 1918 Sokol Francova Lhota 5,0 0,0 45,5 49,0
14 27 Purkyt Jaroslav CZE 1636 SK Děčín 5,0 0,0 42,0 45,0
15 7 Kohout Jan CZE 1930 Šachový klub Jičín z.s. 5,0 0,0 41,5 45,5
16 5 Pospíšil Evžen CZE 1972 Klub šachistů Říčany 1925 5,0 0,0 41,5 44,5
17 22 Macoun Jiří CZE 1707 Šachový oddíl TJ DUKLA Praha 5,0 0,0 38,5 41,5
18 24 Vlachopulos Elefteris CZE 1692 ŠO TJ Karolinka 5,0 0,0 36,0 38,5
19 6 Kubala Karel CZE 1969 Beskydská šachová škola z.s. 5,0 0,0 34,0 36,5
20 26 Zoufalý Petr CZE 1653 TJ Baník Sokolov ŠO 4,5 0,0 39,0 42,0
21 12 Sedlák Luděk CZE 1883 CAISSA Roztoky 4,5 0,0 38,5 41,5
22 28 Doležal Rudolf CZE 1616 ŠK Valdštejn Cheb 4,5 0,0 37,5 38,5
23 17 Židů Jan CZE 1828 ŠK Mlejn 4,0 0,0 43,0 46,5
24 21 Maceška Bohumír CZE 1715 TJ Spartak Letohrad 4,0 0,0 42,5 46,5
25 19 Kindl František CZE 1797 TJ Baník Sokolov ŠO 4,0 0,0 40,5 42,0
26 39 Glacner Karel CZE 1361 ŠK Bystrc Oilers 4,0 0,0 38,5 41,5
27 11 Vláčil Vladimír CZE 1893 Oddíl šachů Sportovního klubu Prost 4,0 0,0 38,5 39,5
28 20 Zaťko Michal CZE 1794 ŠK Slavie Děčín 4,0 0,0 37,0 40,0
29 35 Hovad Václav CZE 1514 TJ Spartak Rychnov nad Kněžnou 4,0 0,0 34,5 37,5
30 34 Pilík Jaroslav CZE 1531 ŠK Valdštejn Cheb 4,0 0,0 32,0 33,5
31 33 Klíma Martin CZE 1543 Sokol Huslenky 4,0 0,0 31,5 34,0
32 30 Vorel Bohuslav CZE 1560 2222 ŠK Polabiny, z.s. 3,5 0,0 33,5 35,0
33 29 Tejček Bohumil CZE 1602 TJ Baník Sokolov ŠO 3,5 0,0 32,0 33,0
34 41 Šmajzrová Dominika CZE 1340 Šachový klub Ústí nad Orlicí, z.s. 3,5 0,0 30,0 31,5
35 38 Lorencová Jitka CZE 1391 TJ Spartak Letohrad 3,5 0,0 26,5 27,5
36 32 Švec Luděk CZE 1545 TJ Desko Liberec 3,0 0,0 37,0 40,0
37 25 Koutecký Jiří CZE 1668 TJ Baník Sokolov ŠO 3,0 0,0 32,0 33,5
38 37 Štross František CZE 1421 DDM Praha 6 3,0 0,0 31,5 33,0
39 31 Sysr Pavel CZE 1546 TJ Spartak Letohrad 3,0 0,0 31,5 32,5
40 36 Horák Jaroslav CZE 1475 Gambit Jihlava 2,5 0,0 31,5 32,5
41 40 Fakan Petr CZE 1360 TJ Plzeň Košutka z.s. 1,5 1,0 27,0 28,0
42 42 Řehák Miroslav CZE 1100 TJ Jablonné nad Orlicí 1,5 0,0 30,5 32,0