Рейтинговый шахматный турнир А среди школьников

Chess tournament overview

Country: Russia
Tournament date: 2020-08-16 to 2020-08-16
Tournament place: Оренбург (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10' + 5"
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Лисицина М.А., Фоняк Н.В.
Main referee: Фоняк Наталья Владимировна
Referee: Фоняк Н.В., Лисицина М.А.

Schedule: Рейтинговый шахматный турнир А среди школьников

Round Date Time
1 2020/08/16 15.00
2 2020/08/16 15.30
3 2020/08/16 16.00
4 2020/08/16 16.30
5 2020/08/16 17.00
6 2020/08/16 17.30

Players registered in Рейтинговый шахматный турнир А среди школьников

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 RUS Мельник Марк 0 1397 0
2 RUS Ситков Дмитрий 0 1366 0
3 RUS Фефелова Екатерина 0 1318 0
4 RUS Баранов Алексей 0 1291 0
5 RUS Ляпина Мария 0 1287 0
6 RUS Пряхина Виктория 0 1267 0
7 RUS Ачкасов Егор 0 1257 0
8 RUS Шепелевич Егор 0 1254 0
9 RUS Тришкина Евгения 0 1249 0
10 RUS Муртазин Роман 0 1233 0
11 RUS Ольховик Анна 0 1220 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Мельник Марк 0 1397 0
2 Ситков Дмитрий 0 1366 0
3 Фефелова Екатерина 0 1318 0
4 Баранов Алексей 0 1291 0
5 Ляпина Мария 0 1287 0
6 Пряхина Виктория 0 1267 0
7 Ачкасов Егор 0 1257 0
8 Шепелевич Егор 0 1254 0
9 Тришкина Евгения 0 1249 0
10 Муртазин Роман 0 1233 0
11 Ольховик Анна 0 1220 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Пряхина Виктория 1267 0 0 - 1 0 Мельник Марк 1397 1
2 2 Ситков Дмитрий 1366 0 0 - 1 0 Ачкасов Егор 1257 7
3 8 Шепелевич Егор 1254 0 0 - 1 0 Фефелова Екатерина 1318 3
4 4 Баранов Алексей 1291 0 1 - 0 0 Тришкина Евгения 1249 9
5 10 Муртазин Роман 1233 0 1 - 0 0 Ляпина Мария 1287 5
6 11 Ольховик Анна 1220 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Мельник Марк 1397 1 0 - 1 1 Муртазин Роман 1233 10
2 3 Фефелова Екатерина 1318 1 1 - 0 1 Ольховик Анна 1220 11
3 7 Ачкасов Егор 1257 1 1 - 0 1 Баранов Алексей 1291 4
4 9 Тришкина Евгения 1249 0 0 - 1 0 Ситков Дмитрий 1366 2
5 5 Ляпина Мария 1287 0 1 - 0 0 Пряхина Виктория 1267 6
6 8 Шепелевич Егор 1254 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Муртазин Роман 1233 2 0 - 1 2 Фефелова Екатерина 1318 3
2 11 Ольховик Анна 1220 1 ½ - ½ 2 Ачкасов Егор 1257 7
3 4 Баранов Алексей 1291 1 1 - 0 1 Мельник Марк 1397 1
4 2 Ситков Дмитрий 1366 1 1 - 0 1 Шепелевич Егор 1254 8
5 9 Тришкина Евгения 1249 0 0 - 1 1 Ляпина Мария 1287 5
6 6 Пряхина Виктория 1267 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Фефелова Екатерина 1318 3 1 - 0 Ачкасов Егор 1257 7
2 5 Ляпина Мария 1287 2 1 - 0 2 Ситков Дмитрий 1366 2
3 10 Муртазин Роман 1233 2 1 - 0 2 Баранов Алексей 1291 4
4 6 Пряхина Виктория 1267 1 1 - 0 1 Шепелевич Егор 1254 8
5 9 Тришкина Евгения 1249 0 ½ - ½ Ольховик Анна 1220 11
6 1 Мельник Марк 1397 1 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Ляпина Мария 1287 3 ½ - ½ 4 Фефелова Екатерина 1318 3
2 11 Ольховик Анна 1220 2 1 - 0 2 Ситков Дмитрий 1366 2
3 7 Ачкасов Егор 1257 0 - 1 3 Муртазин Роман 1233 10
4 6 Пряхина Виктория 1267 2 1 - 0 2 Баранов Алексей 1291 4
5 9 Тришкина Евгения 1249 ½ 1 - 0 1 Шепелевич Егор 1254 8
6 1 Мельник Марк 1397 1 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Фефелова Екатерина 1318 ½ - ½ 3 Пряхина Виктория 1267 6
2 2 Ситков Дмитрий 1366 2 0 - 1 4 Муртазин Роман 1233 10
3 4 Баранов Алексей 1291 2 0 - 1 Ляпина Мария 1287 5
4 8 Шепелевич Егор 1254 1 1 - 0 3 Ольховик Анна 1220 11
5 7 Ачкасов Егор 1257 0 - 1 Тришкина Евгения 1249 9
6 1 Мельник Марк 1397 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Фефелова Екатерина RUS 1318 5,0 1,0 4 19,0
2 10 Муртазин Роман RUS 1233 5,0 0,0 5 18,5
3 5 Ляпина Мария RUS 1287 4,5 0,0 4 19,5
4 6 Пряхина Виктория RUS 1267 3,5 0,0 2 17,0
5 11 Ольховик Анна RUS 1220 3,0 0,0 1 16,0
6 9 Тришкина Евгения RUS 1249 2,5 1,0 2 15,0
7 7 Ачкасов Егор RUS 1257 2,5 0,0 2 19,0
8 4 Баранов Алексей RUS 1291 2,0 0,0 2 20,0
9 2 Ситков Дмитрий RUS 1366 2,0 0,0 2 18,5
10 8 Шепелевич Егор RUS 1254 2,0 0,0 1 17,0
11 1 Мельник Марк RUS 1397 1,0 0,0 1 17,5