Adjarian Chess Championship 2021 B - U12

Chess tournament overview

Country: Georgia
Tournament date: 2021-03-20 to 2021-03-26
Tournament place: Batumi (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90m+30s
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Adjarian Chess Federation
Main referee: Neuronov, Leonid

Schedule: Adjarian Chess Championship 2021 B - U12

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Adjarian Chess Championship 2021 B - U12

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GEO Gogiashvili Giorgi 1255 0 15
2 GEO Chanturia Giorgi 1122 0 -17
3 GEO Gogiashvili Demetre 1087 0 0
4 GEO Tsetskhladze Shota 1076 0 0
5 GEO Abuladze Anri 0 0 0
6 GEO Dolidze Shota 0 0 0
7 GEO Dumbadze Aleko 0 0 0
8 GEO Gobadze Luka 0 0 0
9 GEO Gobadze Tornike 0 0 0
10 GEO Goliadze Lado 0 0 0
11 GEO Ivanou Ales 0 0 0
12 GEO Khomeriki Ilia 0 0 0
13 GEO Partsvania Demetre 0 0 0
14 GEO Sarjveladze Nikoloz 0 0 0
15 GEO Sazonov Arseniy 0 0 0
16 GEO Shavadze Anri 0 0 0
17 GEO Varshanidze Sandro 0 0 0
18 GEO Zoidze Giorgi 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GEO Gogiashvili Giorgi 1255 0 15
2 GEO Chanturia Giorgi 1122 0 -17
3 GEO Gogiashvili Demetre 1087 0 0
4 GEO Tsetskhladze Shota 1076 0 0
5 GEO Abuladze Anri 0 0 0
6 GEO Dolidze Shota 0 0 0
7 GEO Dumbadze Aleko 0 0 0
8 GEO Gobadze Luka 0 0 0
9 GEO Gobadze Tornike 0 0 0
10 GEO Goliadze Lado 0 0 0
11 GEO Ivanou Ales 0 0 0
12 GEO Khomeriki Ilia 0 0 0
13 GEO Partsvania Demetre 0 0 0
14 GEO Sarjveladze Nikoloz 0 0 0
15 GEO Sazonov Arseniy 0 0 0
16 GEO Shavadze Anri 0 0 0
17 GEO Varshanidze Sandro 0 0 0
18 GEO Zoidze Giorgi 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Gogiashvili Giorgi 13620584 GEO 1255 Aleksi Ter-Karapetian/Batumi
2 Chanturia Giorgi 13621149 GEO 1122 Marika Japaridze/Batumi
3 Gogiashvili Demetre 13625888 GEO 1087 Aleksi Ter-Karapetian/Batumi
4 Tsetskhladze Shota 13623567 GEO 1076 Nino Kekelidze/Batumi
5 Abuladze Anri GEO 0 Iamze Bolkvadze/Khulo
6 Dolidze Shota 13630687 GEO 0 Badri Bolkvadze/Batumi
7 Dumbadze Aleko 13627120 GEO 0 Badri Bolkvadze/Batumi
8 Gobadze Luka GEO 0 Givi Gobadze/Khulo
9 Gobadze Tornike GEO 0 Givi Gobadze/Khulo
10 Goliadze Lado 13631594 GEO 0 Amiran Mzhavanadze/Kobuleti
11 Ivanou Ales GEO 0 Sofio Tereladze/Batumi
12 Khomeriki Ilia 13632213 GEO 0 Felix Melkonian/Batumi
13 Partsvania Demetre GEO 0 Anastasia Makhatadze/Batumi
14 Sarjveladze Nikoloz GEO 0 Amiran Mzhavanadze/Kobuleti
15 Sazonov Arseniy 13626329 GEO 0 Sofio Tereladze/Batumi
16 Shavadze Anri 13624032 GEO 0 Iamze Bolkvandze/Khulo
17 Varshanidze Sandro GEO 0 Anastasia Makhatadze/Batumi
18 Zoidze Giorgi 13623877 GEO 0 Amiran Mzhavanadze/Kobuleti

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Goliadze Lado 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gogiashvili Giorgi 1255 1
2 2 Chanturia Giorgi 1122 0 1 - 0 0 Ivanou Ales 0 11
3 12 Khomeriki Ilia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gogiashvili Demetre 1087 3
4 4 Tsetskhladze Shota 1076 0 1 - 0 0 Partsvania Demetre 0 13
5 14 Sarjveladze Nikoloz 0 0 0 - 1 0 Abuladze Anri 0 5
6 6 Dolidze Shota 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sazonov Arseniy 0 15
7 16 Shavadze Anri 0 0 1 - 0 0 Dumbadze Aleko 0 7
8 8 Gobadze Luka 0 0 1 - 0 0 Varshanidze Sandro 0 17
9 18 Zoidze Giorgi 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Gobadze Tornike 0 9

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Gogiashvili Giorgi 1255 1 1 - 0 1 Gobadze Luka 0 8
2 5 Abuladze Anri 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chanturia Giorgi 1122 2
3 3 Gogiashvili Demetre 1087 1 1 - 0 1 Shavadze Anri 0 16
4 15 Sazonov Arseniy 0 1 0 - 1 1 Tsetskhladze Shota 1076 4
5 9 Gobadze Tornike 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Dolidze Shota 0 6
6 7 Dumbadze Aleko 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Zoidze Giorgi 0 18
7 13 Partsvania Demetre 0 0 0 - 1 0 Goliadze Lado 0 10
8 11 Ivanou Ales 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Sarjveladze Nikoloz 0 14
9 17 Varshanidze Sandro 0 0 0 - 1 0 Khomeriki Ilia 0 12

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Tsetskhladze Shota 1076 2 0 - 1 2 Gogiashvili Giorgi 1255 1
2 2 Chanturia Giorgi 1122 2 ½ - ½ 2 Gogiashvili Demetre 1087 3
3 18 Zoidze Giorgi 0 1 - 0 1 Abuladze Anri 0 5
4 6 Dolidze Shota 0 1 1 - 0 1 Khomeriki Ilia 0 12
5 8 Gobadze Luka 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sazonov Arseniy 0 15
6 10 Goliadze Lado 0 1 0 - 1 1 Shavadze Anri 0 16
7 14 Sarjveladze Nikoloz 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Gobadze Tornike 0 9
8 13 Partsvania Demetre 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Ivanou Ales 0 11
9 17 Varshanidze Sandro 0 0 0 - 1 0 Dumbadze Aleko 0 7

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Gogiashvili Giorgi 1255 3 ½ - ½ Chanturia Giorgi 1122 2
2 3 Gogiashvili Demetre 1087 1 - 0 Zoidze Giorgi 0 18
3 6 Dolidze Shota 0 2 0 - 1 2 Tsetskhladze Shota 1076 4
4 16 Shavadze Anri 0 2 1 - 0 2 Sazonov Arseniy 0 15
5 12 Khomeriki Ilia 0 1 1 - 0 Sarjveladze Nikoloz 0 14
6 5 Abuladze Anri 0 1 1 - 0 1 Gobadze Luka 0 8
7 7 Dumbadze Aleko 0 1 0 - 1 1 Goliadze Lado 0 10
8 9 Gobadze Tornike 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Partsvania Demetre 0 13
9 11 Ivanou Ales 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Varshanidze Sandro 0 17

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Gogiashvili Demetre 1087 0 - 1 Gogiashvili Giorgi 1255 1
2 2 Chanturia Giorgi 1122 3 1 - 0 3 Shavadze Anri 0 16
3 4 Tsetskhladze Shota 1076 3 1 - 0 Zoidze Giorgi 0 18
4 15 Sazonov Arseniy 0 2 1 - 0 2 Abuladze Anri 0 5
5 13 Partsvania Demetre 0 2 1 - 0 2 Dolidze Shota 0 6
6 10 Goliadze Lado 0 2 1 - 0 2 Khomeriki Ilia 0 12
7 8 Gobadze Luka 0 1 0 - 1 Ivanou Ales 0 11
8 14 Sarjveladze Nikoloz 0 1 - 0 1 Dumbadze Aleko 0 7
9 17 Varshanidze Sandro 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Gobadze Tornike 0 9

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Gogiashvili Giorgi 1255 1 - 0 3 Sazonov Arseniy 0 15
2 4 Tsetskhladze Shota 1076 4 1 - 0 4 Chanturia Giorgi 1122 2
3 10 Goliadze Lado 0 3 0 - 1 Gogiashvili Demetre 1087 3
4 16 Shavadze Anri 0 3 1 - 0 3 Partsvania Demetre 0 13
5 18 Zoidze Giorgi 0 ½ - ½ Sarjveladze Nikoloz 0 14
6 11 Ivanou Ales 0 1 - 0 2 Dolidze Shota 0 6
7 5 Abuladze Anri 0 2 1 - 0 1 Varshanidze Sandro 0 17
8 12 Khomeriki Ilia 0 2 1 - 0 1 Dumbadze Aleko 0 7
9 9 Gobadze Tornike 0 ½ - - + 1 Gobadze Luka 0 8

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Shavadze Anri 0 4 0 - 1 Gogiashvili Giorgi 1255 1
2 3 Gogiashvili Demetre 1087 1 - 0 5 Tsetskhladze Shota 1076 4
3 2 Chanturia Giorgi 1122 4 1 - 0 3 Khomeriki Ilia 0 12
4 15 Sazonov Arseniy 0 3 1 - 0 Ivanou Ales 0 11
5 13 Partsvania Demetre 0 3 0 - 1 3 Abuladze Anri 0 5
6 14 Sarjveladze Nikoloz 0 3 0 - 1 3 Goliadze Lado 0 10
7 18 Zoidze Giorgi 0 3 1 - 0 2 Gobadze Luka 0 8
8 6 Dolidze Shota 0 2 + - - 1 Varshanidze Sandro 0 17
9 7 Dumbadze Aleko 0 1 - - + ½ Gobadze Tornike 0 9

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Gogiashvili Giorgi GEO 1255 Aleksi Ter-Karapetian/Batumi 6,5 0,0 27,5 29,0
2 3 Gogiashvili Demetre GEO 1087 Aleksi Ter-Karapetian/Batumi 5,5 0,0 28,5 31,5
3 4 Tsetskhladze Shota GEO 1076 Nino Kekelidze/Batumi 5,0 1,0 28,0 30,5
4 2 Chanturia Giorgi GEO 1122 Marika Japaridze/Batumi 5,0 0,0 28,5 31,5
5 16 Shavadze Anri GEO 0 Iamze Bolkvandze/Khulo 4,0 0,0 28,0 29,5
6 15 Sazonov Arseniy GEO 0 Sofio Tereladze/Batumi 4,0 0,0 25,5 27,0
7 10 Goliadze Lado GEO 0 Amiran Mzhavanadze/Kobuleti 4,0 0,0 25,0 26,5
8 5 Abuladze Anri GEO 0 Iamze Bolkvadze/Khulo 4,0 0,0 20,5 22,0
9 18 Zoidze Giorgi GEO 0 Amiran Mzhavanadze/Kobuleti 4,0 0,0 20,5 22,0
10 11 Ivanou Ales GEO 0 Sofio Tereladze/Batumi 3,5 0,0 19,0 20,5
11 13 Partsvania Demetre GEO 0 Anastasia Makhatadze/Batumi 3,0 0,0 23,0 24,5
12 12 Khomeriki Ilia GEO 0 Felix Melkonian/Batumi 3,0 0,0 21,5 23,0
13 6 Dolidze Shota GEO 0 Badri Bolkvadze/Batumi 3,0 0,0 20,5 22,0
14 14 Sarjveladze Nikoloz GEO 0 Amiran Mzhavanadze/Kobuleti 3,0 0,0 20,0 21,5
15 8 Gobadze Luka GEO 0 Givi Gobadze/Khulo 2,0 0,0 23,5 25,0
16 9 Gobadze Tornike GEO 0 Givi Gobadze/Khulo 1,5 0,0 16,0 16,5
17 7 Dumbadze Aleko GEO 0 Badri Bolkvadze/Batumi 1,0 1,0 20,0 21,5
18 17 Varshanidze Sandro GEO 0 Anastasia Makhatadze/Batumi 1,0 0,0 15,5 17,0