South Ural Cup 2021 - B

Chess tournament overview

Country: Russia
Tournament date: 2021-06-25 to 2021-07-03
Tournament place: Chelyabinsk (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: Somkin, Evgeni 4135458

Schedule: South Ural Cup 2021 - B

Round Date Time
1 2021/06/25 15.00
2 2021/06/26 15.00
3 2021/06/27 15.00
4 2021/06/28 15.00
5 2021/06/29 15.00
6 2021/06/30 15.00
7 2021/07/01 15.00
8 2021/07/02 15.00
9 2021/07/03 10.00

Players registered in South Ural Cup 2021 - B

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 UKR IM Sitnikov Anton 2441 0 -20
2 RUS FM Pingin Artem 2336 2260 -3
3 MDA GM Khruschiov Alexey 2382 2356 18
4 BLR IM Tsyhanchuk Stanislav 2306 0 -12
5 RUS Somkin Kirill 2201 2185 46
6 RUS Safin Timur 2190 2170 26
7 RUS Rezvy Lev 2265 2188 -26
8 KGZ IM Tologontegin Semetey 2380 0 -12
9 MNE GM Kosic Dragan 2417 0 -7
10 RUS FM Radzhabov Rodion 2353 2335 17

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 UKR IM Sitnikov Anton 2441 0 -20
2 RUS FM Pingin Artem 2336 2260 -3
3 MDA GM Khruschiov Alexey 2382 2356 18
4 BLR IM Tsyhanchuk Stanislav 2306 0 -12
5 RUS Somkin Kirill 2201 2185 46
6 RUS Safin Timur 2190 2170 26
7 RUS Rezvy Lev 2265 2188 -26
8 KGZ IM Tologontegin Semetey 2380 0 -12
9 MNE GM Kosic Dragan 2417 0 -7
10 RUS FM Radzhabov Rodion 2353 2335 17

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 IM Sitnikov Anton 14111110 UKR 2441
9 GM Kosic Dragan 900290 MNE 2417
3 GM Khruschiov Alexey 13900544 MDA 2382 Московская Область
8 IM Tologontegin Semetey 13800574 KGZ 2380
10 FM Radzhabov Rodion 884715 RUS 2353 Челябинская Область
2 FM Pingin Artem 44193645 RUS 2336 Свердловская Область
4 IM Tsyhanchuk Stanislav 13505130 BLR 2306
7 Rezvy Lev 44191154 RUS 2265 Челябинская Область
5 Somkin Kirill 34138460 RUS 2201 Челябинская Область
6 Safin Timur 34134937 RUS 2190 Челябинская Область

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2441 IM Sitnikov Anton ½ - ½ FM Radzhabov Rodion 2353 10
2 2 2336 FM Pingin Artem ½ - ½ GM Kosic Dragan 2417 9
3 3 2382 GM Khruschiov Alexey 1 - 0 IM Tologontegin Semetey 2380 8
4 4 2306 IM Tsyhanchuk Stanislav 0 - 1 Rezvy Lev 2265 7
5 5 2201 Somkin Kirill 0 - 1 Safin Timur 2190 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2353 FM Radzhabov Rodion 1 - 0 Safin Timur 2190 6
2 7 2265 Rezvy Lev ½ - ½ Somkin Kirill 2201 5
3 8 2380 IM Tologontegin Semetey 1 - 0 IM Tsyhanchuk Stanislav 2306 4
4 9 2417 GM Kosic Dragan ½ - ½ GM Khruschiov Alexey 2382 3
5 1 2441 IM Sitnikov Anton 1 - 0 FM Pingin Artem 2336 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2336 FM Pingin Artem 0 - 1 FM Radzhabov Rodion 2353 10
2 3 2382 GM Khruschiov Alexey 1 - 0 IM Sitnikov Anton 2441 1
3 4 2306 IM Tsyhanchuk Stanislav ½ - ½ GM Kosic Dragan 2417 9
4 5 2201 Somkin Kirill 1 - 0 IM Tologontegin Semetey 2380 8
5 6 2190 Safin Timur ½ - ½ Rezvy Lev 2265 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2353 FM Radzhabov Rodion 1 - 0 Rezvy Lev 2265 7
2 8 2380 IM Tologontegin Semetey 1 - 0 Safin Timur 2190 6
3 9 2417 GM Kosic Dragan ½ - ½ Somkin Kirill 2201 5
4 1 2441 IM Sitnikov Anton ½ - ½ IM Tsyhanchuk Stanislav 2306 4
5 2 2336 FM Pingin Artem 0 - 1 GM Khruschiov Alexey 2382 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2382 GM Khruschiov Alexey ½ - ½ FM Radzhabov Rodion 2353 10
2 4 2306 IM Tsyhanchuk Stanislav 0 - 1 FM Pingin Artem 2336 2
3 5 2201 Somkin Kirill 1 - 0 IM Sitnikov Anton 2441 1
4 6 2190 Safin Timur ½ - ½ GM Kosic Dragan 2417 9
5 7 2265 Rezvy Lev ½ - ½ IM Tologontegin Semetey 2380 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2353 FM Radzhabov Rodion ½ - ½ IM Tologontegin Semetey 2380 8
2 9 2417 GM Kosic Dragan ½ - ½ Rezvy Lev 2265 7
3 1 2441 IM Sitnikov Anton ½ - ½ Safin Timur 2190 6
4 2 2336 FM Pingin Artem ½ - ½ Somkin Kirill 2201 5
5 3 2382 GM Khruschiov Alexey 1 - 0 IM Tsyhanchuk Stanislav 2306 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2306 IM Tsyhanchuk Stanislav ½ - ½ FM Radzhabov Rodion 2353 10
2 5 2201 Somkin Kirill 0 - 1 GM Khruschiov Alexey 2382 3
3 6 2190 Safin Timur 0 - 1 FM Pingin Artem 2336 2
4 7 2265 Rezvy Lev 0 - 1 IM Sitnikov Anton 2441 1
5 8 2380 IM Tologontegin Semetey 0 - 1 GM Kosic Dragan 2417 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2353 FM Radzhabov Rodion 1 - 0 GM Kosic Dragan 2417 9
2 1 2441 IM Sitnikov Anton ½ - ½ IM Tologontegin Semetey 2380 8
3 2 2336 FM Pingin Artem 1 - 0 Rezvy Lev 2265 7
4 3 2382 GM Khruschiov Alexey 0 - 1 Safin Timur 2190 6
5 4 2306 IM Tsyhanchuk Stanislav 1 - 0 Somkin Kirill 2201 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 2201 Somkin Kirill ½ - ½ FM Radzhabov Rodion 2353 10
2 6 2190 Safin Timur ½ - ½ IM Tsyhanchuk Stanislav 2306 4
3 7 2265 Rezvy Lev 0 - 1 GM Khruschiov Alexey 2382 3
4 8 2380 IM Tologontegin Semetey ½ - ½ FM Pingin Artem 2336 2
5 9 2417 GM Kosic Dragan 1 - 0 IM Sitnikov Anton 2441 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 GM Khruschiov Alexey MDA 2382 Московская Область 7,0 28,25 6 0,0
2 10 FM Radzhabov Rodion RUS 2353 Челябинская Область 6,5 27,50 4 0,0
3 9 GM Kosic Dragan MNE 2417 5,0 20,75 2 0,0
4 2 FM Pingin Artem RUS 2336 Свердловская Область 4,5 16,50 3 0,0
5 6 Safin Timur RUS 2190 Челябинская Область 4,0 18,50 2 0,0
6 5 Somkin Kirill RUS 2201 Челябинская Область 4,0 17,50 2 0,0
7 1 IM Sitnikov Anton UKR 2441 4,0 16,25 2 0,0
8 8 IM Tologontegin Semetey KGZ 2380 4,0 16,00 2 0,0
9 4 IM Tsyhanchuk Stanislav BLR 2306 3,0 13,75 1 0,0
10 7 Rezvy Lev RUS 2265 Челябинская Область 3,0 11,50 1 0,0