Imereti Rapid - Girls U/10

Chess tournament overview

Country: Georgia
Tournament date: 2021-07-06 to 2021-07-07
Tournament place: Kutaisi (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 min plus 5 sec
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Imereti Chess Federation
Main referee: IO, IA Arsenidze Aleksandre (13609289)
Referee: IA Kikvidze Inga (13611585)

Schedule: Imereti Rapid - Girls U/10

Round Date Time
1 2021/07/06 15:00
2 2021/07/06 16:00
3 2021/07/06 17:00
4 2021/07/06 18:00
5 2021/07/07 15:00
6 2021/07/07 16:00
7 2021/07/07 17:00

Players registered in Imereti Rapid - Girls U/10

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GEO Kutateladze Anastasia 1163 0 18
2 GEO Tsivtsivadze Nini 1134 0 -18
3 GEO Alpaidze Elene 0 0 0
4 GEO Alpaidze Liza 0 0 0
5 GEO Arsenidze Tekla 0 0 0
6 GEO Chichinadze Anastasia 0 0 0
7 GEO Grigalashvili Mariam 0 0 0
8 GEO Kebadze Barbare 0 0 0
9 GEO Kebadze Mariami 0 0 0
10 GEO Ugulava Liza 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GEO Kutateladze Anastasia 1163 0 18
2 GEO Tsivtsivadze Nini 1134 0 -18
3 GEO Alpaidze Elene 0 0 0
4 GEO Alpaidze Liza 0 0 0
5 GEO Arsenidze Tekla 0 0 0
6 GEO Chichinadze Anastasia 0 0 0
7 GEO Grigalashvili Mariam 0 0 0
8 GEO Kebadze Barbare 0 0 0
9 GEO Kebadze Mariami 0 0 0
10 GEO Ugulava Liza 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Kutateladze Anastasia 13631403 GEO 1163 ქუთაისი, ინგა კიკვიძე
2 Tsivtsivadze Nini 13628496 GEO 1134 თერჯოლა, გია ჭუმპურიძე
3 Alpaidze Elene GEO 0 ქუთაისი, ირინე ქლიბაძე
4 Alpaidze Liza GEO 0 ქუთაისი, ირინე ქლიბაძე
5 Arsenidze Tekla 13633473 GEO 0 ქუთაისი, ინგა კიკვიძე
6 Chichinadze Anastasia GEO 0 ქუთაისი, გიორგი მენაბდე
7 Grigalashvili Mariam 13634127 GEO 0 ქუთაისი, გიორგი მენაბდე
8 Kebadze Barbare GEO 0 ქუთაისი, ირინე ქლიბაძე
9 Kebadze Mariami GEO 0 ქუთაისი, ირინე ქლიბაძე
10 Ugulava Liza 13634631 GEO 0 ქუთაისი, ნანა ჭეფხოძე

Round 1

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 6 Chichinadze Anastasia 0 1 - 0 0 Kutateladze Anastasia 1
2 2 Tsivtsivadze Nini 0 0 - 1 0 Grigalashvili Mariam 7
3 8 Kebadze Barbare 0 ½ - ½ 0 Alpaidze Elene 3
4 4 Alpaidze Liza 0 1 - 0 0 Kebadze Mariami 9
5 10 Ugulava Liza 0 1 - 0 0 Arsenidze Tekla 5

Round 2

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 7 Grigalashvili Mariam 1 1 - 0 1 Alpaidze Liza 4
2 10 Ugulava Liza 1 0 - 1 1 Chichinadze Anastasia 6
3 3 Alpaidze Elene ½ 0 - 1 0 Kutateladze Anastasia 1
4 5 Arsenidze Tekla 0 1 - 0 ½ Kebadze Barbare 8
5 9 Kebadze Mariami 0 0 - 1 0 Tsivtsivadze Nini 2

Round 3

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 6 Chichinadze Anastasia 2 ½ - ½ 2 Grigalashvili Mariam 7
2 1 Kutateladze Anastasia 1 1 - 0 1 Arsenidze Tekla 5
3 2 Tsivtsivadze Nini 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ugulava Liza 10
4 4 Alpaidze Liza 1 1 - 0 ½ Alpaidze Elene 3
5 8 Kebadze Barbare ½ 0 - 1 0 Kebadze Mariami 9

Round 4

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 4 Alpaidze Liza 2 0 - 1 Chichinadze Anastasia 6
2 7 Grigalashvili Mariam 1 - 0 2 Kutateladze Anastasia 1
3 5 Arsenidze Tekla 1 0 - 1 Tsivtsivadze Nini 2
4 10 Ugulava Liza 1 - 0 ½ Kebadze Barbare 8
5 9 Kebadze Mariami 1 1 - 0 ½ Alpaidze Elene 3

Round 5

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 6 Chichinadze Anastasia 0 - 1 Tsivtsivadze Nini 2
2 7 Grigalashvili Mariam ½ - ½ Ugulava Liza 10
3 1 Kutateladze Anastasia 2 1 - 0 2 Kebadze Mariami 9
4 8 Kebadze Barbare ½ 0 - 1 2 Alpaidze Liza 4
5 3 Alpaidze Elene ½ 0 - 1 1 Arsenidze Tekla 5

Round 6

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 3 Alpaidze Elene ½ 0 - 1 4 Grigalashvili Mariam 7
2 2 Tsivtsivadze Nini 1 - 0 3 Alpaidze Liza 4
3 8 Kebadze Barbare ½ 0 - 1 Chichinadze Anastasia 6
4 1 Kutateladze Anastasia 3 1 - 0 3 Ugulava Liza 10
5 5 Arsenidze Tekla 2 1 - 0 2 Kebadze Mariami 9

Round 7

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 7 Grigalashvili Mariam 5 1 - 0 ½ Kebadze Barbare 8
2 2 Tsivtsivadze Nini 0 - 1 4 Kutateladze Anastasia 1
3 9 Kebadze Mariami 2 0 - 1 Chichinadze Anastasia 6
4 4 Alpaidze Liza 3 1 - 0 3 Arsenidze Tekla 5
5 10 Ugulava Liza 3 1 - 0 ½ Alpaidze Elene 3

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 7 Grigalashvili Mariam GEO 0 ქუთაისი, გიორგი მენაბდე 6,0 0,0 23,5 24,0 3
2 6 Chichinadze Anastasia GEO 0 ქუთაისი, გიორგი მენაბდე 5,5 0,0 25,5 26,0 4
3 1 Kutateladze Anastasia GEO 1163 ქუთაისი, ინგა კიკვიძე 5,0 0,0 25,0 25,5 4
4 2 Tsivtsivadze Nini GEO 1134 თერჯოლა, გია ჭუმპურიძე 4,5 0,0 27,5 29,5 3
5 10 Ugulava Liza GEO 0 ქუთაისი, ნანა ჭეფხოძე 4,0 0,0 24,5 25,0 3
6 4 Alpaidze Liza GEO 0 ქუთაისი, ირინე ქლიბაძე 4,0 0,0 21,5 22,0 3
7 5 Arsenidze Tekla GEO 0 ქუთაისი, ინგა კიკვიძე 3,0 0,0 20,0 20,5 4
8 9 Kebadze Mariami GEO 0 ქუთაისი, ირინე ქლიბაძე 2,0 0,0 22,5 23,0 4
9 8 Kebadze Barbare GEO 0 ქუთაისი, ირინე ქლიბაძე 0,5 0,5 24,5 25,0 3
10 3 Alpaidze Elene GEO 0 ქუთაისი, ირინე ქლიბაძე 0,5 0,5 24,0 24,5 4