Imereti Rapid - Boys U/12

Chess tournament overview

Country: Georgia
Tournament date: 2021-07-09 to 2021-07-10
Tournament place: Kutaisi (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 min plus 5 sec
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Imereti Chess Federation
Main referee: IO, IA Arsenidze Aleksandre (13609289)
Referee: IA Kikvidze Inga (13611585)

Schedule: Imereti Rapid - Boys U/12

Round Date Time
1 2021/07/09 15:00
2 2021/07/09 16:00
3 2021/07/09 17:00
4 2021/07/09 18:00
5 2021/07/10 15:00
6 2021/07/10 16:00
7 2021/07/10 17:00

Players registered in Imereti Rapid - Boys U/12

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GEO Giorgadze Giorgi 1544 0 -6
2 GEO Chaladze Giorgi 1284 0 4
3 GEO Tatvidze Davit 1271 0 41
4 GEO Arsenidze Giorgi 1213 0 -31
5 GEO Ghoniadze Daniel 1123 0 35
6 GEO Jimsheleishvili Temur 1066 0 -50
7 GEO Kachakhidze Nikoloz 1066 0 -1
8 GEO Burjanadze Nikoloz 0 0 0
9 GEO Iobidze Toma 0 0 0
10 GEO Jikidze Koba 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GEO Giorgadze Giorgi 1544 0 -6
2 GEO Chaladze Giorgi 1284 0 4
3 GEO Tatvidze Davit 1271 0 41
4 GEO Arsenidze Giorgi 1213 0 -31
5 GEO Ghoniadze Daniel 1123 0 35
6 GEO Jimsheleishvili Temur 1066 0 -50
7 GEO Kachakhidze Nikoloz 1066 0 -1
8 GEO Burjanadze Nikoloz 0 0 0
9 GEO Iobidze Toma 0 0 0
10 GEO Jikidze Koba 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Giorgadze Giorgi 13621831 GEO 1544 ქუთაისი, ნიკოლოზ მანაგაძე
2 Chaladze Giorgi 13624920 GEO 1284 ქუთაისი, ხათუნა გუბელაძე
3 Tatvidze Davit 13628470 GEO 1271 ქუთაისი, ნანა ჭეფხოძე
4 Arsenidze Giorgi 13624733 GEO 1213 ქუთაისი, ინგა კიკვიძე
5 Ghoniadze Daniel 13632655 GEO 1123 სამტრედია, ბესო ლეჟავა
6 Jimsheleishvili Temur 13625179 GEO 1066 ქუთაისი, ტარიელ ბენდელიანი
7 Kachakhidze Nikoloz 13628399 GEO 1066 ქუთაისი, ნანა ჭეფხოძე
8 Burjanadze Nikoloz 13625489 GEO 0 ქუთაისი, ირინე ქლიბაძე
9 Iobidze Toma 13628380 GEO 0 ქუთაისი, ინგა კიკვიძე
10 Jikidze Koba GEO 0 წყალტუბო, ალეკო გოლეთიანი

Round 1

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 6 Jimsheleishvili Temur 0 0 - 1 0 Giorgadze Giorgi 1
2 2 Chaladze Giorgi 0 1 - 0 0 Kachakhidze Nikoloz 7
3 8 Burjanadze Nikoloz 0 0 - 1 0 Tatvidze Davit 3
4 4 Arsenidze Giorgi 0 1 - 0 0 Iobidze Toma 9
5 10 Jikidze Koba 0 0 - 1 0 Ghoniadze Daniel 5

Round 2

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 Giorgadze Giorgi 1 1 - 0 1 Arsenidze Giorgi 4
2 3 Tatvidze Davit 1 1 - 0 1 Chaladze Giorgi 2
3 5 Ghoniadze Daniel 1 1 - 0 0 Jimsheleishvili Temur 6
4 7 Kachakhidze Nikoloz 0 ½ - ½ 0 Jikidze Koba 10
5 9 Iobidze Toma 0 0 - 1 0 Burjanadze Nikoloz 8

Round 3

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 5 Ghoniadze Daniel 2 0 - 1 2 Giorgadze Giorgi 1
2 4 Arsenidze Giorgi 1 0 - 1 2 Tatvidze Davit 3
3 2 Chaladze Giorgi 1 1 - 0 1 Burjanadze Nikoloz 8
4 6 Jimsheleishvili Temur 0 0 - 1 ½ Kachakhidze Nikoloz 7
5 10 Jikidze Koba ½ 0 - 1 0 Iobidze Toma 9

Round 4

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 Giorgadze Giorgi 3 ½ - ½ 3 Tatvidze Davit 3
2 2 Chaladze Giorgi 2 ½ - ½ 2 Ghoniadze Daniel 5
3 7 Kachakhidze Nikoloz 1 - 0 1 Iobidze Toma 9
4 8 Burjanadze Nikoloz 1 0 - 1 1 Arsenidze Giorgi 4
5 6 Jimsheleishvili Temur 0 0 - 1 ½ Jikidze Koba 10

Round 5

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 Giorgadze Giorgi ½ - ½ Chaladze Giorgi 2
2 3 Tatvidze Davit 1 - 0 Kachakhidze Nikoloz 7
3 4 Arsenidze Giorgi 2 0 - 1 Ghoniadze Daniel 5
4 10 Jikidze Koba 1 - 0 1 Burjanadze Nikoloz 8
5 9 Iobidze Toma 1 ½ - ½ 0 Jimsheleishvili Temur 6

Round 6

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 5 Ghoniadze Daniel 0 - 1 Tatvidze Davit 3
2 7 Kachakhidze Nikoloz 0 - 1 4 Giorgadze Giorgi 1
3 9 Iobidze Toma 0 - 1 3 Chaladze Giorgi 2
4 4 Arsenidze Giorgi 2 1 - 0 Jikidze Koba 10
5 8 Burjanadze Nikoloz 1 0 - 1 ½ Jimsheleishvili Temur 6

Round 7

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 3 Tatvidze Davit 1 - 0 Jimsheleishvili Temur 6
2 10 Jikidze Koba 0 - 1 5 Giorgadze Giorgi 1
3 2 Chaladze Giorgi 4 1 - 0 3 Arsenidze Giorgi 4
4 5 Ghoniadze Daniel 1 - 0 Iobidze Toma 9
5 8 Burjanadze Nikoloz 1 0 - 1 Kachakhidze Nikoloz 7

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 3 Tatvidze Davit GEO 1271 ქუთაისი, ნანა ჭეფხოძე 6,5 0,0 23,5 24,5 4
2 1 Giorgadze Giorgi GEO 1544 ქუთაისი, ნიკოლოზ მანაგაძე 6,0 0,0 25,0 26,5 4
3 2 Chaladze Giorgi GEO 1284 ქუთაისი, ხათუნა გუბელაძე 5,0 0,0 25,0 26,0 3
4 5 Ghoniadze Daniel GEO 1123 სამტრედია, ბესო ლეჟავა 4,5 0,0 24,5 26,0 3
5 7 Kachakhidze Nikoloz GEO 1066 ქუთაისი, ნანა ჭეფხოძე 3,5 0,0 23,0 24,0 4
6 4 Arsenidze Giorgi GEO 1213 ქუთაისი, ინგა კიკვიძე 3,0 0,0 26,0 27,0 3
7 10 Jikidze Koba GEO 0 წყალტუბო, ალეკო გოლეთიანი 2,5 0,0 20,0 21,0 3
8 6 Jimsheleishvili Temur GEO 1066 ქუთაისი, ტარიელ ბენდელიანი 1,5 0,5 24,5 25,5 4
9 9 Iobidze Toma GEO 0 ქუთაისი, ინგა კიკვიძე 1,5 0,5 20,0 21,0 4
10 8 Burjanadze Nikoloz GEO 0 ქუთაისი, ირინე ქლიბაძე 1,0 0,0 22,0 23,5 3