Zugdidi Rapid - Summer Season - 2021 - The Four Seasons of the Year

Chess tournament overview

Country: Georgia
Tournament date: 2021-07-13 to 2021-07-16
Tournament place: Zugdidi (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 25 minutes to the end of the game with an increment of 10 seconds per move from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Zugdidi Sports Institutions Management Center, Zugdidi Sports Chess School Nona
Main referee: Giorgi Beria IA

Schedule: Zugdidi Rapid - Summer Season - 2021 - The Four Seasons of the Year

Round Date Time
1 2021/07/13 11:15
2 2021/07/14 11:00
3 2021/07/14 11:30
4 2021/07/15 11:00
5 2021/07/15 11:30
6 2021/07/16 11:00
7 2021/07/16 11:30

Players registered in Zugdidi Rapid - Summer Season - 2021 - The Four Seasons of the Year

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GEO Bechvaia Giorgi 1942 0 10
2 GEO Naqopia Giorgi 1851 0 -37
3 GEO Sartania Giorgi 1707 0 9
4 GEO Karaia Alika 1499 0 -2
5 GEO Jikia Konstantine 1336 0 13
6 GEO Sichinava Mikheil 1277 0 -5
7 GEO Bechvaia Grigol 1271 0 18
8 GEO Bechvaia Nugzar 1244 0 -43
9 GEO Shamatava Giorgi 1188 0 35
10 GEO Antelava Dimitri 1136 0 7
11 GEO Kemularia Nika 1118 0 3
12 GEO Tsobekhia Megi 1115 0 -12
13 GEO Bechvaia Tekle 1108 0 21
14 GEO Makatsaria Sandro 1108 0 -19
15 GEO Bokuchava Mamuka 1062 0 -15
16 GEO Bechvaia Ketevan 1045 0 3
17 GEO Bechvaia Kristine 1023 0 -4
18 GEO Todua Andria 1021 0 17
19 GEO Bechvaia Anastasia 0 0 0
20 GEO Chitanava Saba 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GEO Bechvaia Giorgi 1942 0 10
2 GEO Naqopia Giorgi 1851 0 -37
3 GEO Sartania Giorgi 1707 0 9
4 GEO Karaia Alika 1499 0 -2
5 GEO Jikia Konstantine 1336 0 13
6 GEO Sichinava Mikheil 1277 0 -5
7 GEO Bechvaia Grigol 1271 0 18
8 GEO Bechvaia Nugzar 1244 0 -43
9 GEO Shamatava Giorgi 1188 0 35
10 GEO Antelava Dimitri 1136 0 7
11 GEO Kemularia Nika 1118 0 3
12 GEO Tsobekhia Megi 1115 0 -12
13 GEO Bechvaia Tekle 1108 0 21
14 GEO Makatsaria Sandro 1108 0 -19
15 GEO Bokuchava Mamuka 1062 0 -15
16 GEO Bechvaia Ketevan 1045 0 3
17 GEO Bechvaia Kristine 1023 0 -4
18 GEO Todua Andria 1021 0 17
19 GEO Bechvaia Anastasia 0 0 0
20 GEO Chitanava Saba 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Bechvaia Giorgi 13610937 GEO 1942
2 Naqopia Giorgi 13615866 GEO 1851
3 Sartania Giorgi 13615874 GEO 1707
4 Karaia Alika 13613553 GEO 1499
5 Jikia Konstantine 13625357 GEO 1336
6 Sichinava Mikheil 13623060 GEO 1277
7 Bechvaia Grigol 13620762 GEO 1271
8 Bechvaia Nugzar 13620240 GEO 1244
9 Shamatava Giorgi 13625713 GEO 1188
10 Antelava Dimitri 13625330 GEO 1136
11 Kemularia Nika 13626426 GEO 1118
12 Tsobekhia Megi 13623311 GEO 1115
13 Bechvaia Tekle 13619756 GEO 1108
14 Makatsaria Sandro 13626442 GEO 1108
15 Bokuchava Mamuka 13632183 GEO 1062
16 Bechvaia Ketevan 13620185 GEO 1045
17 Bechvaia Kristine 13627384 GEO 1023
18 Todua Andria 13632094 GEO 1021
19 Bechvaia Anastasia 13632175 GEO 0
20 Chitanava Saba 13632108 GEO 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Bechvaia Giorgi 1942 0 1 - 0 0 Kemularia Nika 1118 11
2 12 Tsobekhia Megi 1115 0 0 - 1 0 Naqopia Giorgi 1851 2
3 3 Sartania Giorgi 1707 0 1 - 0 0 Bechvaia Tekle 1108 13
4 14 Makatsaria Sandro 1108 0 ½ - ½ 0 Karaia Alika 1499 4
5 5 Jikia Konstantine 1336 0 1 - 0 0 Bokuchava Mamuka 1062 15
6 16 Bechvaia Ketevan 1045 0 0 - 1 0 Sichinava Mikheil 1277 6
7 7 Bechvaia Grigol 1271 0 1 - 0 0 Bechvaia Kristine 1023 17
8 18 Todua Andria 1021 0 1 - 0 0 Bechvaia Nugzar 1244 8
9 9 Shamatava Giorgi 1188 0 1 - 0 0 Bechvaia Anastasia 0 19
10 20 Chitanava Saba 0 0 0 - 1 0 Antelava Dimitri 1136 10

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 6 Sichinava Mikheil 1277 1 0 - 1 1 Bechvaia Giorgi 1942 1
2 2 Naqopia Giorgi 1851 1 0 - 1 1 Bechvaia Grigol 1271 7
3 9 Shamatava Giorgi 1188 1 0 - 1 1 Sartania Giorgi 1707 3
4 10 Antelava Dimitri 1136 1 0 - 1 1 Jikia Konstantine 1336 5
5 4 Karaia Alika 1499 ½ 1 - 0 1 Todua Andria 1021 18
6 8 Bechvaia Nugzar 1244 0 1 - 0 ½ Makatsaria Sandro 1108 14
7 11 Kemularia Nika 1118 0 0 - 1 0 Bechvaia Ketevan 1045 16
8 17 Bechvaia Kristine 1023 0 0 - 1 0 Tsobekhia Megi 1115 12
9 13 Bechvaia Tekle 1108 0 ½ - ½ 0 Bechvaia Anastasia 0 19
10 15 Bokuchava Mamuka 1062 0 0 - 1 0 Chitanava Saba 0 20

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Bechvaia Giorgi 1942 2 1 - 0 2 Jikia Konstantine 1336 5
2 3 Sartania Giorgi 1707 2 1 - 0 2 Bechvaia Grigol 1271 7
3 2 Naqopia Giorgi 1851 1 0 - 1 Karaia Alika 1499 4
4 12 Tsobekhia Megi 1115 1 0 - 1 1 Sichinava Mikheil 1277 6
5 16 Bechvaia Ketevan 1045 1 0 - 1 1 Bechvaia Nugzar 1244 8
6 20 Chitanava Saba 0 1 0 - 1 1 Shamatava Giorgi 1188 9
7 18 Todua Andria 1021 1 0 - 1 1 Antelava Dimitri 1136 10
8 14 Makatsaria Sandro 1108 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Bechvaia Tekle 1108 13
9 19 Bechvaia Anastasia 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Kemularia Nika 1118 11
10 17 Bechvaia Kristine 1023 0 ½ - ½ 0 Bokuchava Mamuka 1062 15

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 Sartania Giorgi 1707 3 0 - 1 3 Bechvaia Giorgi 1942 1
2 5 Jikia Konstantine 1336 2 1 - 0 Karaia Alika 1499 4
3 6 Sichinava Mikheil 1277 2 1 - 0 2 Bechvaia Nugzar 1244 8
4 7 Bechvaia Grigol 1271 2 ½ - ½ 2 Shamatava Giorgi 1188 9
5 10 Antelava Dimitri 1136 2 1 - 0 Bechvaia Tekle 1108 13
6 16 Bechvaia Ketevan 1045 1 0 - 1 1 Naqopia Giorgi 1851 2
7 11 Kemularia Nika 1118 1 1 - 0 1 Todua Andria 1021 18
8 20 Chitanava Saba 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tsobekhia Megi 1115 12
9 15 Bokuchava Mamuka 1062 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Makatsaria Sandro 1108 14
10 19 Bechvaia Anastasia 0 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Bechvaia Kristine 1023 17

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Bechvaia Giorgi 1942 4 1 - 0 3 Antelava Dimitri 1136 10
2 5 Jikia Konstantine 1336 3 0 - 1 3 Sartania Giorgi 1707 3
3 9 Shamatava Giorgi 1188 1 - 0 3 Sichinava Mikheil 1277 6
4 4 Karaia Alika 1499 1 - 0 Bechvaia Grigol 1271 7
5 2 Naqopia Giorgi 1851 2 1 - 0 2 Kemularia Nika 1118 11
6 8 Bechvaia Nugzar 1244 2 ½ - ½ 2 Chitanava Saba 0 20
7 13 Bechvaia Tekle 1108 1 - 0 1 Tsobekhia Megi 1115 12
8 14 Makatsaria Sandro 1108 1 1 - 0 1 Bechvaia Anastasia 0 19
9 18 Todua Andria 1021 1 1 - 0 1 Bokuchava Mamuka 1062 15
10 17 Bechvaia Kristine 1023 1 ½ - ½ 1 Bechvaia Ketevan 1045 16

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 9 Shamatava Giorgi 1188 ½ - ½ 5 Bechvaia Giorgi 1942 1
2 4 Karaia Alika 1499 0 - 1 4 Sartania Giorgi 1707 3
3 10 Antelava Dimitri 1136 3 0 - 1 3 Naqopia Giorgi 1851 2
4 6 Sichinava Mikheil 1277 3 0 - 1 3 Jikia Konstantine 1336 5
5 7 Bechvaia Grigol 1271 1 - 0 Chitanava Saba 0 20
6 8 Bechvaia Nugzar 1244 0 - 1 Bechvaia Tekle 1108 13
7 11 Kemularia Nika 1118 2 1 - 0 2 Makatsaria Sandro 1108 14
8 18 Todua Andria 1021 2 1 - 0 Bechvaia Kristine 1023 17
9 15 Bokuchava Mamuka 1062 1 ½ - ½ Bechvaia Ketevan 1045 16
10 12 Tsobekhia Megi 1115 1 1 - 0 1 Bechvaia Anastasia 0 19

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Bechvaia Giorgi 1942 1 - 0 4 Naqopia Giorgi 1851 2
2 3 Sartania Giorgi 1707 5 1 - 0 3 Sichinava Mikheil 1277 6
3 5 Jikia Konstantine 1336 4 0 - 1 4 Shamatava Giorgi 1188 9
4 13 Bechvaia Tekle 1108 0 - 1 Karaia Alika 1499 4
5 7 Bechvaia Grigol 1271 1 - 0 3 Todua Andria 1021 18
6 11 Kemularia Nika 1118 3 ½ - ½ 3 Antelava Dimitri 1136 10
7 20 Chitanava Saba 0 1 - 0 2 Makatsaria Sandro 1108 14
8 17 Bechvaia Kristine 1023 1 - 0 Bechvaia Nugzar 1244 8
9 16 Bechvaia Ketevan 1045 2 ½ - ½ 2 Tsobekhia Megi 1115 12
10 19 Bechvaia Anastasia 0 1 1 - 0 Bokuchava Mamuka 1062 15

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 Bechvaia Giorgi GEO 1942 6,5 0,0 6 29,0 26,0 26,50
2 3 Sartania Giorgi GEO 1707 6,0 0,0 6 31,0 28,0 24,50
3 9 Shamatava Giorgi GEO 1188 5,0 0,0 4 29,5 27,5 18,00
4 4 Karaia Alika GEO 1499 4,5 1,0 4 27,0 25,0 16,00
5 7 Bechvaia Grigol GEO 1271 4,5 0,0 4 28,5 26,0 15,50
6 5 Jikia Konstantine GEO 1336 4,0 0,0 4 30,0 28,5 12,50
7 2 Naqopia Giorgi GEO 1851 4,0 0,0 4 27,5 25,0 12,00
8 10 Antelava Dimitri GEO 1136 3,5 0,0 3 28,0 25,0 11,75
9 11 Kemularia Nika GEO 1118 3,5 0,0 3 23,5 21,5 8,75
10 13 Bechvaia Tekle GEO 1108 3,5 0,0 3 23,0 21,0 8,00
11 20 Chitanava Saba GEO 0 3,5 0,0 3 21,5 20,0 7,25
12 6 Sichinava Mikheil GEO 1277 3,0 0,0 3 29,0 26,5 7,50
13 18 Todua Andria GEO 1021 3,0 0,0 3 22,5 21,0 6,50
14 12 Tsobekhia Megi GEO 1115 2,5 0,0 2 21,0 19,0 5,75
15 8 Bechvaia Nugzar GEO 1244 2,5 0,0 2 20,0 18,0 6,25
16 16 Bechvaia Ketevan GEO 1045 2,5 0,0 1 19,5 18,0 6,75
17 17 Bechvaia Kristine GEO 1023 2,5 0,0 1 18,5 17,0 5,50
18 14 Makatsaria Sandro GEO 1108 2,0 1,0 1 21,0 19,5 5,00
19 19 Bechvaia Anastasia GEO 0 2,0 0,0 1 20,5 19,0 4,50
20 15 Bokuchava Mamuka GEO 1062 1,5 0,0 0 19,5 17,5 3,50