82nd Armenian CH The 1st League

Chess tournament overview

Country: Armenia
Tournament date: 2021-08-11 to 2021-08-24
Tournament place: 50 Khanjian str., Yerevan (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90'/40 + 30' + 30" per move
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Armenian Chess Federation
Main referee: IA Anushavan ARAKELYAN

Schedule: 82nd Armenian CH The 1st League

Round Date Time
1 2021/08/11 15.00
2 2021/08/12 15.00
3 2021/08/13 15.00
4 2021/08/14 15.00
5 2021/08/15 15.00
6 2021/08/16 15.00
7 2021/08/17 15.00
8 2021/08/19 15.00
9 2021/08/20 15.00
10 2021/08/21 15.00
11 2021/08/22 15.00
12 2021/08/23 15.00
13 2021/08/24 13.00

Players registered in 82nd Armenian CH The 1st League

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARM FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 2279 2387 41
2 ARM Hakobyan Erik 2028 2230 96
3 ARM Rostomyan Mikayel 2067 2176 81
4 ARM FM Ohanyan Emin 2407 2320 -30
5 ARM Sargsyan Tigran R. 2281 2349 -19
6 ARM IM Gharibyan Mamikon 2470 2509 1
7 ARM FM Torosyan Norayr 2374 2429 -5
8 ARM IM Davtyan Artur 2466 2484 -13
9 ARM IM Shahinyan David 2456 2491 13
10 ARM FM Yeremyan Alen 2199 2303 -48
11 ARM GM Mikaelyan Arman 2477 2513 10
12 ARM Tiraturyan David 2266 2363 6
13 ARM GM Babujian Levon 2465 2483 -18
14 ARM Davtyan Arsen 2278 2288 -17

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARM FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 2279 2387 41
2 ARM Hakobyan Erik 2028 2230 96
3 ARM Rostomyan Mikayel 2067 2176 81
4 ARM FM Ohanyan Emin 2407 2320 -30
5 ARM Sargsyan Tigran R. 2281 2349 -19
6 ARM IM Gharibyan Mamikon 2470 2509 1
7 ARM FM Torosyan Norayr 2374 2429 -5
8 ARM IM Davtyan Artur 2466 2484 -13
9 ARM IM Shahinyan David 2456 2491 13
10 ARM FM Yeremyan Alen 2199 2303 -48
11 ARM GM Mikaelyan Arman 2477 2513 10
12 ARM Tiraturyan David 2266 2363 6
13 ARM GM Babujian Levon 2465 2483 -18
14 ARM Davtyan Arsen 2278 2288 -17

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
11 GM Mikaelyan Arman 13304852 ARM 2477 2513 Yerevan
6 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 13308300 ARM 2470 2509 Gyumri
9 IM Shahinyan David 13304380 ARM 2456 2491 Vanadzor
8 IM Davtyan Artur 13308327 ARM 2466 2484 Yerevan
13 GM Babujian Levon 13301993 ARM 2465 2483 Yerevan
7 FM Torosyan Norayr 13300431 ARM 2374 2429 Gyumri
1 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 13303058 ARM 2279 2387 Hrazdan
12 Tiraturyan David 13304402 ARM 2266 2363 Gyumri
5 Sargsyan Tigran R. 13311328 ARM 2281 2349 Yerevan
4 FM Ohanyan Emin 13312022 ARM 2407 2320 Yerevan
10 FM Yeremyan Alen 13308998 ARM 2199 2303 Yerevan
14 Davtyan Arsen 13309315 ARM 2278 2288 Ashtarak
2 Hakobyan Erik 13313940 ARM 2028 2230 Armavir
3 Rostomyan Mikayel 13313754 ARM 2067 2176 Yerevan

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2387 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 1 - 0 Davtyan Arsen 2288 14
2 2 2230 Hakobyan Erik 1 - 0 GM Babujian Levon 2483 13
3 3 2176 Rostomyan Mikayel 1 - 0 Tiraturyan David 2363 12
4 4 2320 FM Ohanyan Emin ½ - ½ GM Mikaelyan Arman 2513 11
5 5 2349 Sargsyan Tigran R. 1 - 0 FM Yeremyan Alen 2303 10
6 6 2509 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 0 - 1 IM Shahinyan David 2491 9
7 7 2429 FM Torosyan Norayr 0 - 1 IM Davtyan Artur 2484 8

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 14 2288 Davtyan Arsen 1 - 0 IM Davtyan Artur 2484 8
2 9 2491 IM Shahinyan David 1 - 0 FM Torosyan Norayr 2429 7
3 10 2303 FM Yeremyan Alen 0 - 1 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 2509 6
4 11 2513 GM Mikaelyan Arman 1 - 0 Sargsyan Tigran R. 2349 5
5 12 2363 Tiraturyan David ½ - ½ FM Ohanyan Emin 2320 4
6 13 2483 GM Babujian Levon 0 - 1 Rostomyan Mikayel 2176 3
7 1 2387 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 1 - 0 Hakobyan Erik 2230 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2230 Hakobyan Erik 0 - 1 Davtyan Arsen 2288 14
2 3 2176 Rostomyan Mikayel 0 - 1 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 2387 1
3 4 2320 FM Ohanyan Emin GM Babujian Levon 2483 13
4 5 2349 Sargsyan Tigran R. 0 - 1 Tiraturyan David 2363 12
5 6 2509 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 0 - 1 GM Mikaelyan Arman 2513 11
6 7 2429 FM Torosyan Norayr 1 - 0 FM Yeremyan Alen 2303 10
7 8 2484 IM Davtyan Artur 1 - 0 IM Shahinyan David 2491 9

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 14 2288 Davtyan Arsen 0 - 1 IM Shahinyan David 2491 9
2 10 2303 FM Yeremyan Alen ½ - ½ IM Davtyan Artur 2484 8
3 11 2513 GM Mikaelyan Arman 1 - 0 FM Torosyan Norayr 2429 7
4 12 2363 Tiraturyan David ½ - ½ IM Gharibyan Mamikon 2509 6
5 13 2483 GM Babujian Levon Sargsyan Tigran R. 2349 5
6 1 2387 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg ½ - ½ FM Ohanyan Emin 2320 4
7 2 2230 Hakobyan Erik 0 - 1 Rostomyan Mikayel 2176 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2176 Rostomyan Mikayel ½ - ½ Davtyan Arsen 2288 14
2 4 2320 FM Ohanyan Emin 0 - 1 Hakobyan Erik 2230 2
3 5 2349 Sargsyan Tigran R. 0 - 1 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 2387 1
4 6 2509 IM Gharibyan Mamikon GM Babujian Levon 2483 13
5 7 2429 FM Torosyan Norayr 1 - 0 Tiraturyan David 2363 12
6 8 2484 IM Davtyan Artur ½ - ½ GM Mikaelyan Arman 2513 11
7 9 2491 IM Shahinyan David 1 - 0 FM Yeremyan Alen 2303 10

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 14 2288 Davtyan Arsen ½ - ½ FM Yeremyan Alen 2303 10
2 11 2513 GM Mikaelyan Arman ½ - ½ IM Shahinyan David 2491 9
3 12 2363 Tiraturyan David 1 - 0 IM Davtyan Artur 2484 8
4 13 2483 GM Babujian Levon FM Torosyan Norayr 2429 7
5 1 2387 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 0 - 1 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 2509 6
6 2 2230 Hakobyan Erik 1 - 0 Sargsyan Tigran R. 2349 5
7 3 2176 Rostomyan Mikayel 0 - 1 FM Ohanyan Emin 2320 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2320 FM Ohanyan Emin 0 - 1 Davtyan Arsen 2288 14
2 5 2349 Sargsyan Tigran R. ½ - ½ Rostomyan Mikayel 2176 3
3 6 2509 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 1 - 0 Hakobyan Erik 2230 2
4 7 2429 FM Torosyan Norayr 0 - 1 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 2387 1
5 8 2484 IM Davtyan Artur GM Babujian Levon 2483 13
6 9 2491 IM Shahinyan David 1 - 0 Tiraturyan David 2363 12
7 10 2303 FM Yeremyan Alen 0 - 1 GM Mikaelyan Arman 2513 11

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 14 2288 Davtyan Arsen 0 - 1 GM Mikaelyan Arman 2513 11
2 12 2363 Tiraturyan David 1 - 0 FM Yeremyan Alen 2303 10
3 13 2483 GM Babujian Levon IM Shahinyan David 2491 9
4 1 2387 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 1 - 0 IM Davtyan Artur 2484 8
5 2 2230 Hakobyan Erik 0 - 1 FM Torosyan Norayr 2429 7
6 3 2176 Rostomyan Mikayel 0 - 1 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 2509 6
7 4 2320 FM Ohanyan Emin ½ - ½ Sargsyan Tigran R. 2349 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 2349 Sargsyan Tigran R. 1 - 0 Davtyan Arsen 2288 14
2 6 2509 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 1 - 0 FM Ohanyan Emin 2320 4
3 7 2429 FM Torosyan Norayr 1 - 0 Rostomyan Mikayel 2176 3
4 8 2484 IM Davtyan Artur 1 - 0 Hakobyan Erik 2230 2
5 9 2491 IM Shahinyan David 1 - 0 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 2387 1
6 10 2303 FM Yeremyan Alen GM Babujian Levon 2483 13
7 11 2513 GM Mikaelyan Arman 1 - 0 Tiraturyan David 2363 12

Round 10

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 14 2288 Davtyan Arsen 1 - 0 Tiraturyan David 2363 12
2 13 2483 GM Babujian Levon GM Mikaelyan Arman 2513 11
3 1 2387 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg ½ - ½ FM Yeremyan Alen 2303 10
4 2 2230 Hakobyan Erik 0 - 1 IM Shahinyan David 2491 9
5 3 2176 Rostomyan Mikayel 0 - 1 IM Davtyan Artur 2484 8
6 4 2320 FM Ohanyan Emin 0 - 1 FM Torosyan Norayr 2429 7
7 5 2349 Sargsyan Tigran R. ½ - ½ IM Gharibyan Mamikon 2509 6

Round 11

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 2509 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 1 - 0 Davtyan Arsen 2288 14
2 7 2429 FM Torosyan Norayr 0 - 1 Sargsyan Tigran R. 2349 5
3 8 2484 IM Davtyan Artur 1 - 0 FM Ohanyan Emin 2320 4
4 9 2491 IM Shahinyan David ½ - ½ Rostomyan Mikayel 2176 3
5 10 2303 FM Yeremyan Alen ½ - ½ Hakobyan Erik 2230 2
6 11 2513 GM Mikaelyan Arman ½ - ½ FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 2387 1
7 12 2363 Tiraturyan David GM Babujian Levon 2483 13

Round 12

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 14 2288 Davtyan Arsen GM Babujian Levon 2483 13
2 1 2387 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 0 - 1 Tiraturyan David 2363 12
3 2 2230 Hakobyan Erik ½ - ½ GM Mikaelyan Arman 2513 11
4 3 2176 Rostomyan Mikayel 0 - 1 FM Yeremyan Alen 2303 10
5 4 2320 FM Ohanyan Emin ½ - ½ IM Shahinyan David 2491 9
6 5 2349 Sargsyan Tigran R. 0 - 1 IM Davtyan Artur 2484 8
7 6 2509 IM Gharibyan Mamikon ½ - ½ FM Torosyan Norayr 2429 7

Round 13

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 2429 FM Torosyan Norayr 1 - 0 Davtyan Arsen 2288 14
2 8 2484 IM Davtyan Artur 0 - 1 IM Gharibyan Mamikon 2509 6
3 9 2491 IM Shahinyan David 1 - 0 Sargsyan Tigran R. 2349 5
4 10 2303 FM Yeremyan Alen 0 - 1 FM Ohanyan Emin 2320 4
5 11 2513 GM Mikaelyan Arman 1 - 0 Rostomyan Mikayel 2176 3
6 12 2363 Tiraturyan David ½ - ½ Hakobyan Erik 2230 2
7 13 2483 GM Babujian Levon FM Alaverdyan Gevorg 2387 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  n w we w-we
1 9 IM Shahinyan David ARM 2456 2491 Vanadzor 9,5 52,75 7 0,0 12 9,5 8,21 1,29
2 11 GM Mikaelyan Arman ARM 2477 2513 Yerevan 9,5 52,50 7 0,0 12 9,5 8,51 0,99
3 6 IM Gharibyan Mamikon ARM 2470 2509 Gyumri 8,5 42,25 6 0,0 12 8,5 8,42 0,08
4 1 FM Alaverdyan Gevorg ARM 2279 2387 Hrazdan 7,5 38,50 6 0,0 12 7,5 5,43 2,07
5 8 IM Davtyan Artur ARM 2466 2484 Yerevan 7,0 38,25 7 0,0 12 7 8,33 -1,33
6 7 FM Torosyan Norayr ARM 2374 2429 Gyumri 6,5 29,25 6 0,0 12 6,5 6,96 -0,46
7 12 Tiraturyan David ARM 2266 2363 Gyumri 5,5 30,25 7 0,0 12 5,5 5,21 0,29
8 14 Davtyan Arsen ARM 2278 2288 Ashtarak 5,0 23,75 7 0,0 12 5 5,43 -0,43
9 4 FM Ohanyan Emin ARM 2407 2320 Yerevan 4,5 24,75 6 0,0 12 4,5 7,47 -2,97
10 5 Sargsyan Tigran R. ARM 2281 2349 Yerevan 4,5 22,75 6 0,0 12 4,5 5,44 -0,94
11 3 Rostomyan Mikayel ARM 2067 2176 Yerevan 3,5 18,50 6 0,0 13 4,5 2,47 2,03
12 2 Hakobyan Erik ARM 2028 2230 Armavir 3,5 18,00 6 0,0 13 4,5 2,09 2,41
13 10 FM Yeremyan Alen ARM 2199 2303 Yerevan 3,0 15,00 7 0,0 12 3 4,19 -1,19
14 13 GM Babujian Levon ARM 2465 2483 Yerevan 0,0 0,00 7 0,0 2 0 1,84 -1,84