Campeonato Nacional Rapido Sub-14 Femenino

Chess tournament overview

Country: Colombia
Tournament date: 2021-10-01 to 2021-10-02
Tournament place: Coliseo Universidad del Quindio (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federacion Colombiana de Ajedrez FECODAZ
Main referee: FA Jose Gabriel Zuluaga ID 4428412

Schedule: Campeonato Nacional Rapido Sub-14 Femenino

Round Date Time
1 2021/10/01 4:00PM
2 2021/10/01 5:00PM
3 2021/10/02 9:00AM
4 2021/10/02 10:00AM
5 2021/10/02 11:00AM
6 2021/10/02 2:00PM
7 2021/10/02 3:00PM

Players registered in Campeonato Nacional Rapido Sub-14 Femenino

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 RIS Restrepo Pino Wendy 0 1500 0
2 VAL Estrada Diaz Laura Andrea 0 1452 0
3 VAL Sarmiento Porras Karen Sofia 0 1380 0
4 QUI Agudelo Zapata Yarli Alejandra 1305 0 8
5 CAQ Valencia Lopez Greissy Sofia 1225 0 20
6 VAL Bonilla Barreiro Maria Jose 1206 1206 -17
7 VAL Guapacha Taborda Laura Michell 1138 1138 -50
8 TOL Lopez Mahecha Natalia 1094 1094 -46
9 VAL Colzato Rojas Christine 1012 0 56
10 ANT Caballero Morales Anny Sofia 0 0 0
11 QUI Llanten Giraldo Yurley 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 RIS Restrepo Pino Wendy 0 1500 0
2 VAL Estrada Diaz Laura Andrea 0 1452 0
3 VAL Sarmiento Porras Karen Sofia 0 1380 0
4 QUI Agudelo Zapata Yarli Alejandra 1305 0 8
5 CAQ Valencia Lopez Greissy Sofia 1225 0 20
6 VAL Bonilla Barreiro Maria Jose 1206 1206 -17
7 VAL Guapacha Taborda Laura Michell 1138 1138 -50
8 TOL Lopez Mahecha Natalia 1094 1094 -46
9 VAL Colzato Rojas Christine 1012 0 56
10 ANT Caballero Morales Anny Sofia 0 0 0
11 QUI Llanten Giraldo Yurley 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Restrepo Pino Wendy 4499018 RIS 1500
2 Estrada Diaz Laura Andrea VAL 1452
3 Sarmiento Porras Karen Sofia VAL 1380
4 Agudelo Zapata Yarli Alejandra 4458222 QUI 1305
5 Valencia Lopez Greissy Sofia 4449304 CAQ 1225
6 Bonilla Barreiro Maria Jose 4472659 VAL 1206
7 Guapacha Taborda Laura Michell 4498267 VAL 1138
8 Lopez Mahecha Natalia 4492471 TOL 1094
9 Colzato Rojas Christine 4495020 VAL 1012
10 Caballero Morales Anny Sofia ANT 0
11 Llanten Giraldo Yurley QUI 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Restrepo Pino Wendy 1500 0 0 - 1 0 Guapacha Taborda Laura Michell 1138 7
2 8 Lopez Mahecha Natalia 1094 0 1 - 0 0 Sarmiento Porras Karen Sofia 1380 3
3 4 Agudelo Zapata Yarli Alejandra 1305 0 ½ - ½ 0 Colzato Rojas Christine 1012 9
4 10 Caballero Morales Anny Sofia 0 0 - - + 0 Valencia Lopez Greissy Sofia 1225 5
5 6 Bonilla Barreiro Maria Jose 1206 0 0 - 1 0 Estrada Diaz Laura Andrea 1452 2
6 11 Llanten Giraldo Yurley 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Valencia Lopez Greissy Sofia 1225 1 1 - 0 1 Lopez Mahecha Natalia 1094 8
2 7 Guapacha Taborda Laura Michell 1138 1 + - - 1 Llanten Giraldo Yurley 0 11
3 2 Estrada Diaz Laura Andrea 1452 1 0 - 1 ½ Agudelo Zapata Yarli Alejandra 1305 4
4 9 Colzato Rojas Christine 1012 ½ 1 - 0 0 Restrepo Pino Wendy 1500 1
5 3 Sarmiento Porras Karen Sofia 1380 0 + - - 0 Caballero Morales Anny Sofia 0 10
6 6 Bonilla Barreiro Maria Jose 1206 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Guapacha Taborda Laura Michell 1138 2 0 - 1 2 Valencia Lopez Greissy Sofia 1225 5
2 4 Agudelo Zapata Yarli Alejandra 1305 1 - 0 1 Bonilla Barreiro Maria Jose 1206 6
3 3 Sarmiento Porras Karen Sofia 1380 1 ½ - ½ Colzato Rojas Christine 1012 9
4 11 Llanten Giraldo Yurley 0 1 0 - 1 1 Estrada Diaz Laura Andrea 1452 2
5 8 Lopez Mahecha Natalia 1094 1 1 - 0 0 Restrepo Pino Wendy 1500 1
6 10 Caballero Morales Anny Sofia 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Valencia Lopez Greissy Sofia 1225 3 ½ - ½ Agudelo Zapata Yarli Alejandra 1305 4
2 2 Estrada Diaz Laura Andrea 1452 2 0 - 1 2 Lopez Mahecha Natalia 1094 8
3 9 Colzato Rojas Christine 1012 2 1 - 0 2 Guapacha Taborda Laura Michell 1138 7
4 6 Bonilla Barreiro Maria Jose 1206 1 1 - 0 Sarmiento Porras Karen Sofia 1380 3
5 1 Restrepo Pino Wendy 1500 0 + - - 1 Llanten Giraldo Yurley 0 11
6 10 Caballero Morales Anny Sofia 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Colzato Rojas Christine 1012 3 0 - 1 Valencia Lopez Greissy Sofia 1225 5
2 4 Agudelo Zapata Yarli Alejandra 1305 3 1 - 0 3 Lopez Mahecha Natalia 1094 8
3 7 Guapacha Taborda Laura Michell 1138 2 ½ - ½ 2 Bonilla Barreiro Maria Jose 1206 6
4 3 Sarmiento Porras Karen Sofia 1380 0 - 1 2 Estrada Diaz Laura Andrea 1452 2
5 1 Restrepo Pino Wendy 1500 1 + - - 1 Llanten Giraldo Yurley 0 11
6 10 Caballero Morales Anny Sofia 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Estrada Diaz Laura Andrea 1452 3 0 - 1 Valencia Lopez Greissy Sofia 1225 5
2 8 Lopez Mahecha Natalia 1094 3 0 - 1 3 Colzato Rojas Christine 1012 9
3 1 Restrepo Pino Wendy 1500 2 0 - 1 Bonilla Barreiro Maria Jose 1206 6
4 3 Sarmiento Porras Karen Sofia 1380 1 - 0 Guapacha Taborda Laura Michell 1138 7
5 4 Agudelo Zapata Yarli Alejandra 1305 4 1 bye
6 10 Caballero Morales Anny Sofia 0 0 0 not paired
7 11 Llanten Giraldo Yurley 0 1 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Valencia Lopez Greissy Sofia 1225 ½ - ½ Bonilla Barreiro Maria Jose 1206 6
2 7 Guapacha Taborda Laura Michell 1138 0 - 1 5 Agudelo Zapata Yarli Alejandra 1305 4
3 9 Colzato Rojas Christine 1012 4 1 - 0 3 Estrada Diaz Laura Andrea 1452 2
4 1 Restrepo Pino Wendy 1500 2 0 - 1 Sarmiento Porras Karen Sofia 1380 3
5 8 Lopez Mahecha Natalia 1094 3 1 bye
6 10 Caballero Morales Anny Sofia 0 0 0 not paired
7 11 Llanten Giraldo Yurley 0 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 5 Valencia Lopez Greissy Sofia CAQ 1225 6,0 0,5 5 25,5
2 4 Agudelo Zapata Yarli Alejandra QUI 1305 6,0 0,5 4 27,0
3 9 Colzato Rojas Christine VAL 1012 5,0 0,0 4 23,5
4 8 Lopez Mahecha Natalia TOL 1094 4,0 0,0 3 26,0
5 6 Bonilla Barreiro Maria Jose VAL 1206 4,0 0,0 2 22,5
6 3 Sarmiento Porras Karen Sofia VAL 1380 3,5 0,0 3 20,5
7 2 Estrada Diaz Laura Andrea VAL 1452 3,0 0,0 3 29,0
8 7 Guapacha Taborda Laura Michell VAL 1138 2,5 0,0 2 27,0
9 1 Restrepo Pino Wendy RIS 1500 2,0 0,0 2 20,5
10 11 Llanten Giraldo Yurley QUI 0 1,0 0,0 0 21,5
11 10 Caballero Morales Anny Sofia ANT 0 0,0 0,0 0 17,5