Přebor klubu ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha - skupina A

Chess tournament overview

Country: Czech Republic
Tournament date: 2021-10-25 to 2021-12-20
Tournament place: Praha (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha
Main referee: Růžena Přibylová

Schedule: Přebor klubu ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha - skupina A

Round Date Time
1 2021/10/25 17:30
2 2021/11/01 17:30
3 2021/11/08 17:30
4 2021/11/22 17:30
5 2021/11/29 17:30
6 2021/12/06 17:30
7 2021/12/20 17:30

Players registered in Přebor klubu ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha - skupina A

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 UKR Matveev Artem 2035 0 -35
2 CZE Čimbora Matej 0 1766 0
3 CZE Niesner Ondřej 1826 0 1
4 CZE Hrbek Tomáš 1810 1767 27
5 CZE Barabas Aleš 1745 1780 17
6 ESP Moreno González Carlos 1930 0 -32
7 CZE Hinz František 1889 1883 -16
8 CZE Kolbušovský Michal 1717 1778 36

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 UKR Matveev Artem 2035 0 -35
2 CZE Čimbora Matej 0 1766 0
3 CZE Niesner Ondřej 1826 0 1
4 CZE Hrbek Tomáš 1810 1767 27
5 CZE Barabas Aleš 1745 1780 17
6 ESP Moreno González Carlos 1930 0 -32
7 CZE Hinz František 1889 1883 -16
8 CZE Kolbušovský Michal 1717 1778 36

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre ID FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN sexo Club/Ciudad
1 Matveev Artem 0 14146673 UKR 2035 0 ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha
6 Moreno González Carlos 36727 22226982 ESP 1930 0 ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha
7 Hinz František 5954 344893 CZE 1889 1883 TJ Hostivice
3 Niesner Ondřej 53632 23745711 CZE 1826 0 ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha
4 Hrbek Tomáš 39967 383848 CZE 1810 1767 ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha
2 Čimbora Matej 53503 23744073 CZE 0 1766 ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha
5 Barabas Aleš 36698 353396 CZE 1745 1780 ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha
8 Kolbušovský Michal 47694 23717645 CZE 1717 1778 ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha

Round 1

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 1 2035 Matveev Artem 0 - 1 Kolbušovský Michal 1717 8
2 2 1766 Čimbora Matej 1 - 0 Hinz František 1889 7
3 3 1826 Niesner Ondřej 1 - 0 Moreno González Carlos 1930 6
4 4 1810 Hrbek Tomáš ½ - ½ Barabas Aleš 1745 5

Round 2

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 8 1717 Kolbušovský Michal ½ - ½ Barabas Aleš 1745 5
2 6 1930 Moreno González Carlos ½ - ½ Hrbek Tomáš 1810 4
3 7 1889 Hinz František - - + Niesner Ondřej 1826 3
4 1 2035 Matveev Artem 0 - 1 Čimbora Matej 1766 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 2 1766 Čimbora Matej ½ - ½ Kolbušovský Michal 1717 8
2 3 1826 Niesner Ondřej + - - Matveev Artem 2035 1
3 4 1810 Hrbek Tomáš 1 - 0 Hinz František 1889 7
4 5 1745 Barabas Aleš + - - Moreno González Carlos 1930 6

Round 4

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 8 1717 Kolbušovský Michal + - - Moreno González Carlos 1930 6
2 7 1889 Hinz František ½ - ½ Barabas Aleš 1745 5
3 1 2035 Matveev Artem - - + Hrbek Tomáš 1810 4
4 2 1766 Čimbora Matej Niesner Ondřej 1826 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 3 1826 Niesner Ondřej Kolbušovský Michal 1717 8
2 4 1810 Hrbek Tomáš 1 - 0 Čimbora Matej 1766 2
3 5 1745 Barabas Aleš + - - Matveev Artem 2035 1
4 6 1930 Moreno González Carlos - - - Hinz František 1889 7

Round 6

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 8 1717 Kolbušovský Michal + - - Hinz František 1889 7
2 1 2035 Matveev Artem - - - Moreno González Carlos 1930 6
3 2 1766 Čimbora Matej 0 - 1 Barabas Aleš 1745 5
4 3 1826 Niesner Ondřej Hrbek Tomáš 1810 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 4 1810 Hrbek Tomáš Kolbušovský Michal 1717 8
2 5 1745 Barabas Aleš 1 - 0 Niesner Ondřej 1826 3
3 6 1930 Moreno González Carlos - - + Čimbora Matej 1766 2
4 7 1889 Hinz František - - - Matveev Artem 2035 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo Gr FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  Rp K elo+/-
1 5 Barabas Aleš CZE 1745 1780 ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha 5,5 11,25 0,0 2 1951 20 17,0
2 4 Hrbek Tomáš CZE 1810 1767 ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha 4,0 7,00 0,0 2 2026 40 27,2
3 8 Kolbušovský Michal CZE 1717 1778 ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha 4,0 5,50 0,0 1 1974 40 36,4
4 2 Čimbora Matej CZE 0 1766 ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha 3,5 3,00 0,0 2 1839
5 3 Niesner Ondřej CZE 1826 0 ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha 3,0 1,00 0,0 1 0 40 1,2
6 7 Hinz František CZE 1889 1883 TJ Hostivice 0,5 2,75 0,0 0 1501 20 -16,0
7 6 Moreno González Carlos ESP 1930 0 ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha 0,5 2,00 0,0 0 0 40 -32,0
8 1 Matveev Artem UKR 2035 0 ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha 0,0 0,00 0,0 0 0 40 -34,8