IRT Eden Cosmico Festival La Tebaida

Chess tournament overview

Country: Colombia
Tournament date: 2021-11-13 to 2021-11-14
Tournament place: Casa de Cultura, cerca al Parque Principal La Tebaida, Quindio (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Alcaldia La Tebaida
Main referee: FA Jose Gabriel Zuluaga ID fide 4424412

Schedule: IRT Eden Cosmico Festival La Tebaida

Round Date Time
1 2021/11/13 2:30 p.m.
2 2021/11/13 3:30 p.m.
3 2021/11/13 4:30 p.m.
4 2021/11/14 10:00 a.m.
5 2021/11/14 11:00 a.m.
6 2021/11/14 2:00 p.m.
7 2021/11/14 3:00 p.m.

Players registered in IRT Eden Cosmico Festival La Tebaida

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 COL IM Rios Parra Alejandro 2251 0 0
2 COL Florez Carlos Julio 2080 0 0
3 COL Velasquez Andres 2014 0 0
4 COL Restrepo Juan Jose 1986 0 0
5 COL Gonzalez Walter 1938 0 0
6 COL CM Agudelo Pineres Oscar Marino 1914 0 0
7 COL Valencia Gantiva Cristian 1892 0 0
8 COL Agudelo Carlos Hernan 1890 0 0
9 COL Anzola Apolinar 1807 0 0
10 COL Ballesteros Lopez William 1802 0 0
11 RIS Serna Luis Orlando 1624 1624 0
12 COL Perez Holguin Alexander 1619 0 0
13 COL Nieto Jaime Andres 1590 0 0
14 CAL Aristizabal Victor German 0 1600 0
15 QUI Moreno Galindo Leonardo 0 1536 0
16 QUI Banol Banol Jose Daniel 0 1500 0
17 QUI Martinez Emanuela 0 1300 0
18 COL Albornoz Lopez Danna Sofia 0 0 0
19 COL Borja Gomez Juan Carlos 0 0 0
20 COL Buitrago Jaimes Alejandro 0 0 0
21 COL Guerrero Giraldo Kevin Andres 0 0 0
22 COL Mendoza Saenz Johan Esteban 0 0 0
23 COL Munoz Martinez Octavio 0 0 0
24 COL Rey Cepeda Daniel Ivan 0 0 0
25 COL Ruiz Gomez Saray 0 0 0
26 COL Taborda Castano Juan Camilo 0 0 0
27 COL Valderrama Rachman 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 COL IM Rios Parra Alejandro 2251 0 0
2 COL Florez Carlos Julio 2080 0 0
3 COL Velasquez Andres 2014 0 0
4 COL Restrepo Juan Jose 1986 0 0
5 COL Gonzalez Walter 1938 0 0
6 COL CM Agudelo Pineres Oscar Marino 1914 0 0
7 COL Valencia Gantiva Cristian 1892 0 0
8 COL Agudelo Carlos Hernan 1890 0 0
9 COL Anzola Apolinar 1807 0 0
10 COL Ballesteros Lopez William 1802 0 0
11 RIS Serna Luis Orlando 1624 1624 0
12 COL Perez Holguin Alexander 1619 0 0
13 COL Nieto Jaime Andres 1590 0 0
14 CAL Aristizabal Victor German 0 1600 0
15 QUI Moreno Galindo Leonardo 0 1536 0
16 QUI Banol Banol Jose Daniel 0 1500 0
17 QUI Martinez Emanuela 0 1300 0
18 COL Albornoz Lopez Danna Sofia 0 0 0
19 COL Borja Gomez Juan Carlos 0 0 0
20 COL Buitrago Jaimes Alejandro 0 0 0
21 COL Guerrero Giraldo Kevin Andres 0 0 0
22 COL Mendoza Saenz Johan Esteban 0 0 0
23 COL Munoz Martinez Octavio 0 0 0
24 COL Rey Cepeda Daniel Ivan 0 0 0
25 COL Ruiz Gomez Saray 0 0 0
26 COL Taborda Castano Juan Camilo 0 0 0
27 COL Valderrama Rachman 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 IM Rios Parra Alejandro 4400348 COL 2251
2 Florez Carlos Julio 4400810 COL 2080
3 Velasquez Andres 4425669 COL 2014
4 Restrepo Juan Jose 4405706 COL 1986
5 Gonzalez Walter 4444825 COL 1938
6 CM Agudelo Pineres Oscar Marino 4443578 COL 1914
7 Valencia Gantiva Cristian 4407857 COL 1892
8 Agudelo Carlos Hernan 4404696 COL 1890
9 Anzola Apolinar 4432169 COL 1807
10 Ballesteros Lopez William 4410424 COL 1802
11 Serna Luis Orlando 4433041 RIS 1624
12 Perez Holguin Alexander 4461312 COL 1619
13 Nieto Jaime Andres 4459806 COL 1590
14 Aristizabal Victor German 4462866 CAL 1600
15 Moreno Galindo Leonardo 4487354 QUI 1536
16 Banol Banol Jose Daniel 4495675 QUI 1500
17 Martinez Emanuela 144400802 QUI 1300
18 Albornoz Lopez Danna Sofia COL 0
19 Borja Gomez Juan Carlos COL 0
20 Buitrago Jaimes Alejandro COL 0
21 Guerrero Giraldo Kevin Andres COL 0
22 Mendoza Saenz Johan Esteban COL 0
23 Munoz Martinez Octavio COL 0
24 Rey Cepeda Daniel Ivan COL 0
25 Ruiz Gomez Saray COL 0
26 Taborda Castano Juan Camilo COL 0
27 Valderrama Rachman COL 0

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 IM Rios Parra Alejandro COL 2251 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
2 2 Florez Carlos Julio COL 2080 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
3 3 Velasquez Andres COL 2014 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
4 4 Restrepo Juan Jose COL 1986 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
5 5 Gonzalez Walter COL 1938 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
6 6 CM Agudelo Pineres Oscar Marino COL 1914 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
7 7 Valencia Gantiva Cristian COL 1892 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
8 8 Agudelo Carlos Hernan COL 1890 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
9 9 Anzola Apolinar COL 1807 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
10 10 Ballesteros Lopez William COL 1802 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
11 11 Serna Luis Orlando RIS 1624 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
12 12 Perez Holguin Alexander COL 1619 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
13 13 Nieto Jaime Andres COL 1590 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
14 14 Aristizabal Victor German CAL 1600 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
15 15 Moreno Galindo Leonardo QUI 1536 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
16 16 Banol Banol Jose Daniel QUI 1500 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
17 17 Martinez Emanuela QUI 1300 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
18 18 Albornoz Lopez Danna Sofia COL 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
19 19 Borja Gomez Juan Carlos COL 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
20 20 Buitrago Jaimes Alejandro COL 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
21 21 Guerrero Giraldo Kevin Andres COL 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
22 22 Mendoza Saenz Johan Esteban COL 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
23 23 Munoz Martinez Octavio COL 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
24 24 Rey Cepeda Daniel Ivan COL 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
25 25 Ruiz Gomez Saray COL 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
26 26 Taborda Castano Juan Camilo COL 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
27 27 Valderrama Rachman COL 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0