Western Asian Youth Chess Festival 2022 Under 08 Open

Chess tournament overview

Tournament date: 2022-06-17 to 2022-06-22
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Maldives Chess Association
Main referee: MD Haroon Or Rashid ID : 10208291
Referee: Husan Turdialiev : 14203251, Talepker Damir : 381043108, Herakaji Maharjan : 12302589, Adam Nasih : 16700244, Mohamed Raque : 16701291, Ahmed Nabeel : 16701283, Islam Md Saiful Islam : 10224530, Hassan Nasih : 16700295, Ahmed Ashraf : 16700031, Jayendura Chaturvedi : 25991914, ALTaher Salman Tarek : 9303995, Washini Chamithri Surasingha : 29926297, Zeeshan Abdul Raheem : 16701011

Schedule: Western Asian Youth Chess Festival 2022 Under 08 Open

Round Date Time
1 2022/06/17 09:00
2 2022/06/17 15:00
3 2022/06/18 09:00
4 2022/06/19 09:00
5 2022/06/19 15:00
6 2022/06/20 09:00
7 2022/06/20 15:00
8 2022/06/21 09:00
9 2022/06/22 09:00

Players registered in Western Asian Youth Chess Festival 2022 Under 08 Open

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 UZB Jumanazarov Ibrokhim 1391 0 -3
2 BAN Rayan Rashid Mugdho 1371 0 -46
3 KAZ Bissaliyev Aisultan 1330 0 3
4 UZB Akramov Khasan 1329 0 -87
5 IND Safin Safarullakhan 1313 0 128
6 BAN Safayat Kibria Azaan 1291 0 -41
7 IND Reyaansh Venkat 1149 0 84
8 UZB Akramov Khusan 1092 0 -40
9 UZB Achilov Akbarshoh 0 0 0
10 MDV Adyan Munthazim 0 0 0
11 Ahmed Iyaad Moeed 0 0 0
12 Asmi Muhammad Azad 0 0 0
13 Khan Zachariah W 0 0 0
14 Palliya Guruge Kemindu Sehas 0 0 0
15 Samaraweera S M Sethika Hansira 0 0 0
16 Shambetov Atai 0 0 0
17 Yunus Izyan Jinah 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 UZB Jumanazarov Ibrokhim 1391 0 -3
2 BAN Rayan Rashid Mugdho 1371 0 -46
3 KAZ Bissaliyev Aisultan 1330 0 3
4 UZB Akramov Khasan 1329 0 -87
5 IND Safin Safarullakhan 1313 0 128
6 BAN Safayat Kibria Azaan 1291 0 -41
7 IND Reyaansh Venkat 1149 0 84
8 UZB Akramov Khusan 1092 0 -40
9 UZB Achilov Akbarshoh 0 0 0
10 MDV Adyan Munthazim 0 0 0
11 Ahmed Iyaad Moeed 0 0 0
12 Asmi Muhammad Azad 0 0 0
13 Khan Zachariah W 0 0 0
14 Palliya Guruge Kemindu Sehas 0 0 0
15 Samaraweera S M Sethika Hansira 0 0 0
16 Shambetov Atai 0 0 0
17 Yunus Izyan Jinah 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Jumanazarov Ibrokhim 14225468 UZB 1391
2 Rayan Rashid Mugdho 10253424 BAN 1371
3 Bissaliyev Aisultan 13774204 KAZ 1330
4 Akramov Khasan 14223538 UZB 1329
5 Safin Safarullakhan 33379475 IND 1313
6 Safayat Kibria Azaan 10245502 BAN 1291
7 Reyaansh Venkat 25120972 IND 1149
8 Akramov Khusan 14223546 UZB 1092
9 Achilov Akbarshoh 14227517 UZB 0
10 Adyan Munthazim 16702573 MDV 0
11 Ahmed Iyaad Moeed 7817029 PAK 0
12 Asmi Muhammad Azad 7817053 PAK 0
13 Khan Zachariah W 7817061 PAK 0
14 Palliya Guruge Kemindu Sehas 29977843 SRI 0
15 Samaraweera S M Sethika Hansira 29974615 SRI 0
16 Shambetov Atai 13832689 KGZ 0
17 Yunus Izyan Jinah 16702549 MDV 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 Jumanazarov Ibrokhim UZB 1391 0 1 - 0 0 Achilov Akbarshoh UZB 0 9
2 10 Adyan Munthazim MDV 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rayan Rashid Mugdho BAN 1371 2
3 3 Bissaliyev Aisultan KAZ 1330 0 1 - 0 0 Ahmed Iyaad Moeed PAK 0 11
4 12 Asmi Muhammad Azad PAK 0 0 0 - 1 0 Akramov Khasan UZB 1329 4
5 5 Safin Safarullakhan IND 1313 0 1 - 0 0 Khan Zachariah W PAK 0 13
6 14 Palliya Guruge Kemindu Sehas SRI 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Safayat Kibria Azaan BAN 1291 6
7 7 Reyaansh Venkat IND 1149 0 1 - 0 0 Samaraweera S M Sethika Hansira SRI 0 15
8 16 Shambetov Atai KGZ 0 0 0 - 1 0 Akramov Khusan UZB 1092 8
9 17 Yunus Izyan Jinah MDV 0 0 1 bye  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 8 Akramov Khusan UZB 1092 1 0 - 1 1 Jumanazarov Ibrokhim UZB 1391 1
2 2 Rayan Rashid Mugdho BAN 1371 1 0 - 1 1 Safin Safarullakhan IND 1313 5
3 17 Yunus Izyan Jinah MDV 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bissaliyev Aisultan KAZ 1330 3
4 4 Akramov Khasan UZB 1329 1 0 - 1 1 Reyaansh Venkat IND 1149 7
5 6 Safayat Kibria Azaan BAN 1291 ½ 1 - 0 0 Adyan Munthazim MDV 0 10
6 9 Achilov Akbarshoh UZB 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Palliya Guruge Kemindu Sehas SRI 0 14
7 11 Ahmed Iyaad Moeed PAK 0 0 0 - 1 0 Shambetov Atai KGZ 0 16
8 13 Khan Zachariah W PAK 0 0 0 - 1 0 Asmi Muhammad Azad PAK 0 12
9 15 Samaraweera S M Sethika Hansira SRI 0 0 1 bye  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 Jumanazarov Ibrokhim UZB 1391 2 0 - 1 2 Safin Safarullakhan IND 1313 5
2 3 Bissaliyev Aisultan KAZ 1330 2 0 - 1 2 Reyaansh Venkat IND 1149 7
3 12 Asmi Muhammad Azad PAK 0 1 0 - 1 Safayat Kibria Azaan BAN 1291 6
4 14 Palliya Guruge Kemindu Sehas SRI 0 1 - 0 1 Rayan Rashid Mugdho BAN 1371 2
5 16 Shambetov Atai KGZ 0 1 0 - 1 1 Akramov Khasan UZB 1329 4
6 15 Samaraweera S M Sethika Hansira SRI 0 1 1 - 0 1 Yunus Izyan Jinah MDV 0 17
7 11 Ahmed Iyaad Moeed PAK 0 0 0 - 1 1 Akramov Khusan UZB 1092 8
8 10 Adyan Munthazim MDV 0 0 0 - 1 0 Achilov Akbarshoh UZB 0 9
9 13 Khan Zachariah W PAK 0 0 1 bye  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 5 Safin Safarullakhan IND 1313 3 1 - 0 Safayat Kibria Azaan BAN 1291 6
2 7 Reyaansh Venkat IND 1149 3 1 - 0 Palliya Guruge Kemindu Sehas SRI 0 14
3 4 Akramov Khasan UZB 1329 2 0 - 1 2 Jumanazarov Ibrokhim UZB 1391 1
4 8 Akramov Khusan UZB 1092 2 1 - 0 2 Samaraweera S M Sethika Hansira SRI 0 15
5 9 Achilov Akbarshoh UZB 0 1 0 - 1 2 Bissaliyev Aisultan KAZ 1330 3
6 2 Rayan Rashid Mugdho BAN 1371 1 1 - 0 1 Khan Zachariah W PAK 0 13
7 17 Yunus Izyan Jinah MDV 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Asmi Muhammad Azad PAK 0 12
8 10 Adyan Munthazim MDV 0 0 0 - 1 1 Shambetov Atai KGZ 0 16
9 11 Ahmed Iyaad Moeed PAK 0 0 1 bye  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 7 Reyaansh Venkat IND 1149 4 0 - 1 4 Safin Safarullakhan IND 1313 5
2 3 Bissaliyev Aisultan KAZ 1330 3 1 - 0 3 Akramov Khusan UZB 1092 8
3 6 Safayat Kibria Azaan BAN 1291 0 - 1 3 Jumanazarov Ibrokhim UZB 1391 1
4 14 Palliya Guruge Kemindu Sehas SRI 0 0 - 1 2 Akramov Khasan UZB 1329 4
5 16 Shambetov Atai KGZ 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Rayan Rashid Mugdho BAN 1371 2
6 15 Samaraweera S M Sethika Hansira SRI 0 2 1 - 0 Asmi Muhammad Azad PAK 0 12
7 13 Khan Zachariah W PAK 0 1 0 - 1 Yunus Izyan Jinah MDV 0 17
8 9 Achilov Akbarshoh UZB 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ahmed Iyaad Moeed PAK 0 11
9 10 Adyan Munthazim MDV 0 0 1 bye  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 5 Safin Safarullakhan IND 1313 5 1 - 0 4 Bissaliyev Aisultan KAZ 1330 3
2 1 Jumanazarov Ibrokhim UZB 1391 4 ½ - ½ 4 Reyaansh Venkat IND 1149 7
3 4 Akramov Khasan UZB 1329 3 1 - 0 3 Samaraweera S M Sethika Hansira SRI 0 15
4 8 Akramov Khusan UZB 1092 3 1 - 0 Palliya Guruge Kemindu Sehas SRI 0 14
5 2 Rayan Rashid Mugdho BAN 1371 1 - 0 Yunus Izyan Jinah MDV 0 17
6 6 Safayat Kibria Azaan BAN 1291 0 - 1 Shambetov Atai KGZ 0 16
7 13 Khan Zachariah W PAK 0 1 0 - 1 2 Achilov Akbarshoh UZB 0 9
8 11 Ahmed Iyaad Moeed PAK 0 1 1 - 0 1 Adyan Munthazim MDV 0 10
9 12 Asmi Muhammad Azad PAK 0 1 bye  

Round 7

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 5 Safin Safarullakhan IND 1313 6 1 - 0 4 Akramov Khasan UZB 1329 4
2 3 Bissaliyev Aisultan KAZ 1330 4 ½ - ½ Jumanazarov Ibrokhim UZB 1391 1
3 7 Reyaansh Venkat IND 1149 1 - 0 4 Akramov Khusan UZB 1092 8
4 9 Achilov Akbarshoh UZB 0 3 1 - 0 Rayan Rashid Mugdho BAN 1371 2
5 15 Samaraweera S M Sethika Hansira SRI 0 3 ½ - ½ Shambetov Atai KGZ 0 16
6 17 Yunus Izyan Jinah MDV 0 0 - 1 Safayat Kibria Azaan BAN 1291 6
7 12 Asmi Muhammad Azad PAK 0 0 - 1 2 Ahmed Iyaad Moeed PAK 0 11
8 10 Adyan Munthazim MDV 0 1 1 - 0 1 Khan Zachariah W PAK 0 13
9 14 Palliya Guruge Kemindu Sehas SRI 0 1 bye  

Round 8

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 8 Akramov Khusan UZB 1092 4 0 - 1 7 Safin Safarullakhan IND 1313 5
2 7 Reyaansh Venkat IND 1149 1 - 0 4 Achilov Akbarshoh UZB 0 9
3 16 Shambetov Atai KGZ 0 4 0 - 1 5 Jumanazarov Ibrokhim UZB 1391 1
4 4 Akramov Khasan UZB 1329 4 0 - 1 Bissaliyev Aisultan KAZ 1330 3
5 2 Rayan Rashid Mugdho BAN 1371 ½ - ½ Samaraweera S M Sethika Hansira SRI 0 15
6 14 Palliya Guruge Kemindu Sehas SRI 0 1 - 0 Asmi Muhammad Azad PAK 0 12
7 11 Ahmed Iyaad Moeed PAK 0 3 1 - 0 1 Khan Zachariah W PAK 0 13
8 17 Yunus Izyan Jinah MDV 0 0 - 1 2 Adyan Munthazim MDV 0 10
9 6 Safayat Kibria Azaan BAN 1291 1 bye  

Round 9

M. No.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 5 Safin Safarullakhan IND 1313 8 1 - 0 Palliya Guruge Kemindu Sehas SRI 0 14
2 6 Safayat Kibria Azaan BAN 1291 ½ - ½ Reyaansh Venkat IND 1149 7
3 1 Jumanazarov Ibrokhim UZB 1391 6 1 - 0 4 Ahmed Iyaad Moeed PAK 0 11
4 3 Bissaliyev Aisultan KAZ 1330 1 - 0 4 Rayan Rashid Mugdho BAN 1371 2
5 9 Achilov Akbarshoh UZB 0 4 1 - 0 4 Shambetov Atai KGZ 0 16
6 4 Akramov Khasan UZB 1329 4 1 - 0 Yunus Izyan Jinah MDV 0 17
7 13 Khan Zachariah W PAK 0 1 0 - 1 4 Samaraweera S M Sethika Hansira SRI 0 15
8 12 Asmi Muhammad Azad PAK 0 0 - 1 3 Adyan Munthazim MDV 0 10
9 8 Akramov Khusan UZB 1092 4 1 bye  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  Rp
1 5 Safin Safarullakhan IND 1313 9,0 0,0 9 42,5 43,0 45,00 2017
2 7 Reyaansh Venkat IND 1149 7,0 0,5 6 46,0 50,0 37,00 1414
3 1 Jumanazarov Ibrokhim UZB 1391 7,0 0,5 6 45,5 49,0 34,75 1387
4 3 Bissaliyev Aisultan KAZ 1330 6,5 0,0 6 45,0 47,0 29,00 1349
5 4 Akramov Khasan UZB 1329 5,0 0,0 5 44,0 46,0 18,50 1174
6 9 Achilov Akbarshoh UZB 0 5,0 0,0 5 39,5 40,0 17,00 1181
7 8 Akramov Khusan UZB 1092 5,0 0,0 4 46,0 49,5 22,00 1148
8 6 Safayat Kibria Azaan BAN 1291 5,0 0,0 3 40,5 42,5 19,25 1107
9 15 Samaraweera S M Sethika Hansira SRI 0 5,0 0,0 3 32,0 32,5 14,50 1118
10 14 Palliya Guruge Kemindu Sehas SRI 0 4,5 0,0 3 42,5 44,5 18,50 1150
11 2 Rayan Rashid Mugdho BAN 1371 4,0 0,0 3 38,5 39,0 12,00 1028
12 16 Shambetov Atai KGZ 0 4,0 0,0 3 38,0 41,5 17,50 1121
13 11 Ahmed Iyaad Moeed PAK 0 4,0 0,0 3 35,0 35,5 12,00 1015
14 10 Adyan Munthazim MDV 0 4,0 0,0 3 27,0 27,5 10,50 996
15 17 Yunus Izyan Jinah MDV 0 2,5 0,5 1 34,0 34,5 6,75 914
16 12 Asmi Muhammad Azad PAK 0 2,5 0,5 1 30,0 30,5 6,75 827
17 13 Khan Zachariah W PAK 0 1,0 0,0 0 34,5 36,5 4,50 286